Sold2024Paul Wegner The Master Original Jazz Music Guitar Bronze Sculpture SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wegner Title: The MasterMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 12.5" x 10.5"SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Jazz Guitarist, 1988" Signed and Numbered 103/200. Overall measures 12-1/2" x 11" x 6". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Close Enough For Jazz" Bronze SculptPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Close Enough For Jazz". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 105/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul D Wegner Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sing Em Low Music Jazz Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul D WegnerTitle: Sing Em LowMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 29” xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner Lady Day Bronze 30" Billie Holiday Signed Sculpture Music Blues JazzArtist: Paul Wegner Title: Lady Day Medium: Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Size: 30" x 29" x 19" Year: 1995 Signed: Etched Signed with Edition Number by the Artist Certificate: Gallery Certificate inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Wooden Base "Jazz Legends" Signed and Numbered 76/500. Overall measures 11-3/4" x 9" x 6". Provenance: The Orianne Collins ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner. Hello Louis polychrome/enamel bronze(American, b. 1950). Abstract sculpture of legendary architect of jazz, Louis Armstrong, 20 1/2 in. H., 12 in. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wegner Bronze Sculpture of a Guitar Player,#128 of 200, 1988, 12 1/2"....Known for his "fragmented" sculpting style, Paul Wegner is nationally acclaimed as the originator of this unique and eye-catching form. His interest began when he read aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul WEGNER: Conductor - Bronze SculpturePatinated and gilt bronze sculpture of a conductor, by Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950). [10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner signed bronze sculpture "Bourbon Street" 19 1/2" high 131/175 (as seen - repair)Paul Wegner signed bronze sculpture "Bourbon Street" 19 1/2" high 131/175 (as seen - repair)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner 'Take Five' Bronze SculpturePaul Wegner, American (Born 1950). Bronze sculpture incorporating several instruments, pays tribute to the sounds of music and is mounted on a circular 'drum' base. Signed P. Wegner C86 on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER HUGE ORIGINAL JAZZ PLAYERS BRONZEIn his unique style, bronze is signed, and measures a whopping 34 1/2" high, and 26" wide. Depicts black mid century musicians playing jazz. This bronze is 1 of a kind and retailed for $14,500. Note bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WEGNER (Amer. 2Oth Cent.) BRONZE SCULPTUREUntitled. Signed on base. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture. 21 in. high. 13 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul D. Wegner The Conductor Original Bronze SculptureThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Here we have something that is very rare (one of the only Artist's Proofs in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Midnight Til Dawn" Signed and Numbered 1/175. Overall measures 30" x 32" x 18". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Paul WegnerPaul Wegner (American, b. 1950), Pod of Dolphins, bronze sculpture, signed on base lower right, overall: 22"h x 19"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner (b. 1950) LouisianaLADY DAY, 1995, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 6/175, published by Dyansen Studio, with certificate, overall 30 x 29 x 19”.See Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureExtra Large Jesus Crucifixion 100% Real Pure Bronze Sculpture Wallmount Statue$600
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Bronze Sculpture Children Playing by Paul Ludwig Kowalczevski$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Majesty Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Paul Philippe - 15" x 8"$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLion and Cub Bond - Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Paul Hertzel on Marble Base - 9" x 16"$650
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPaul Dubois (French 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Lute Player$900
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPaul Dubois (French 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Lute Player$1,500