Sold2020Michael Pavlik (Czechoslovakian, b. 1941) Untitled,Michael Pavlik (Czechoslovakian, b. 1941) Untitled, 1982 blown and cut glass etched #1735 Michael Pavlik 1982 to underside H 7 x W 16 x D 6 inches Property from the Collection of Harriet and LawrenceSee Sold Price
SoldJoel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1994Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1994 etching signed, titled, dated, and numbered 19/30 in pencil 30 x 26 1/2 inches. Size 30 x 26 1/2 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled StudyDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled Study lithograph signed 'Chihuly' to lower left H 19 1/2 x W 25 | Frame, H 28 x W 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Cash, (American, b.1941), Untitled (Slump FormSydney Cash (American, b.1941) Untitled (Slump Form in Glass Case), 1993 glass, silicone and steel etched Cash 93 to front Height 19 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023László Dús (Hungarian-American, b. 1941), UntitledLászló Dús (Hungarian-American, b. 1941), Untitledmixed media with collage on canvas, signed lower right and to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 19 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. László Dús is a HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Porter - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 210 Katherine Porter American (b. 1941) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1970) colored ink on paper signed lower right sight: 10 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 14 3/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gobin, Untitled, 1981Henry Gobin(b. 1941)Untitled, 1981watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Gobin '8119 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (48.90 x 33.66 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 20 1/4 x 1 in. (66.36 x 51.44 x 2.54 cm.) Patricia JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia Parker, photographic printOlivia Parker, photographic print, Olivia Parker (American, b. 1941), #15 Untitled (Red Strings), polaroid print, 23.5"l x 19"w (sight), matted and framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", HGene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", H 24" W 19" | Signed and dated lower right. Unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Li Chaojin (Chinese, b. 1941)Untitled, 1969; Mixed media (framed); Signed and dated; 28 1/2" x 19 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant (b. 1941): Untitledfound metal collage on plywood with steel brads unsigned 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 6 in. (21.6 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Nauman (B. 1941): Untitled (From Fingers and Hole Series)Bruce Nauman American B. 1941 Untitled (From Fingers and Hole Series) 1994; ed. 50/50; signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right; published by Gemini G.E.L. and with their blindstamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled WatercDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledWatercolor and acrylic on Arches Aquarelle paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean American, b. 1941 UntitledBennett Bean American, b. 1941 Untitled Painted and gilded earthenware 15 1/4 x 8 x 10 1/4 inches (38.7 x 20.3 x 26 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Ltd., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled. Pencil and watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1998 39" x 25.5" Frame: 47" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled lithograph with hand-coloring numbered 18/100 in pencil; signed in paint Sheet: 36 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Note to the buyer:See Sold Price