Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), Gifts of the Earth,* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Gifts of the Earth, 1981 blown clear colorless glass, chrome and metal Height overall 69 1/2 x width 22 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Acquired from ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Altman, Untitled (Park in Springtime)Harold Altman(1924 - 2003)Untitled (Park in Springtime)color lithograph, Hors Commerce editionsigned lower right: Altmaneditioned lower left: HC16 1/2 x 24 in. (41.91 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 33 3/4 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Paloma Cernuda - Untitled (Vase)Lot 123 Paloma Cernuda Argentinean/Brazilian/American (1948-2003) Untitled (Vase) charcoal on paper 47 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 52 x 40 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988. Signed and dated 1988. Crack on lower point and chip on base. Approx. 16.75 in. H x 10.5 in. W x 2.75 in. D. Weight 18.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERBERT ZANGS OHNE TITEL (PINSELABWICKLUNG)HERBERT ZANGS 1924 Krefeld - 2003 ibid. UNTITLED (PINSELABWICKLUNG) Gouache and watercolour on brown paper. Visible size 151 x 122 (f. 161 x 133,5 cm). Signed centre right. The consignor of this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003), White* Pavel Hlava (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003) White Object, 1991 glass signed Pavel Hlava Czechoslovakia 1991 Height 21 1/2 x width 7 3/4 x depth 4 1/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Sold to benefit the acquisSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003 ostrich eggshell, ink, steel signed Kearney and inscribed Height: 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hlava, Pavel, Kleine JardinièreHlava, Pavel : Small Jardinière (1924-2003) 1960s. Thick-walled, oval cut, colourless glass with amber and cobalt blue underlay, irregularly melted silver foil with coloured glass and bubbles. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) UntitledEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 10/150 in pencil 13 1/4 x 39 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Pearl Hirshfield, Evanston, IlinoisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000