Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stankiewicz Zydu gatveZofija Stankevic (Zofia Stankiewicz, 1862-1955) Wilnius, Zydu gatve 1922, pop., ofortas, 16,5 x 11 Sign. AD:Zofpia Stankiewicz Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ostrobramskie Lithuania LithuanianAlbum Ostrobramskie w fotografjach J. Bulhaka. Wilno: naklad ksiegarni stowarzyszenia nauczycielstwa Polskiego, 1927. [4] p., 20 iliustr. lapu. 2 lapai atplyse nuo bloko. Ausros vartams Vilniuje skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sofija Romeriene Lithuania LithuanianSofija Romeriene (1885-1972)Antikinis etiudas 1939, pop., piest., 16 x 23Sign. AK: Wilno 39 r. AD: Zofja RomerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antanas Sutkus Lithuanian LithuaniaAntanas Sutkus (g. 1939) Zapyskis 1973, fotopop., 31,2 x 29,6 Sign. AD: A. Sutkus, Zapyskis/1973See Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Didysis 500m. Lithuanian LithuaniaD.L.K Vytauto D.500m. Sukaktuvems pamyneti visos Didz. Lietuvos valsciu virsaiciu grupe. Kaunas 1930 . Vinjete(fotopop., 28,2x36,4 ) su pasportu 43,8x51,4.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original German WW2 Ring w. WILNO, LithuaniaFor your consideration is the Extremely Rare Original Jewish WW2 Ring with WILNO. Ring has an inscription WILNO on it. Wilno Vilnius is a capital city of Lithuania. Bronze or copper, size is 20 mm. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rimsa Lithuanian LithuaniaSkulptoriaus Petro Rimsos laiskas ir nuotrauka, kurioje pavaizduotas siuvinys, sukurtas pagal Petro Rimsos skulptura "Lietuvos mokykla 1864-1904“. Laiske (pop., rankr., 2 lap., 22x14,2), rasytamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dziewalltowski Poland Polish Wilno LithuaniaPortrait of a young woman. XX a. 4 des. Photographer Jonas Gintautas-Dzievaltovskis (Jan Gintowt-Dziewalltowski, 1904-1980) Nuotr. (fotopop., 17,8 x 12,5) glued on paper Sign. AK: "J. Dz-Gintowt."See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisBronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdas Antanas Gurskis PeizazasValdas Antanas Gurskis (g. 1936)Peizazas su gandralizdziu1981, drb., al., 80 x 60Sign. AD: Gurskis 81Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stasys Krasauskas Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9Stasys Krasauskas (1929-1977)Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9 (iliustracija)1966, autocinkografija, 17,5 x 13,5, lakstas 37 x 30Sign. AD: parasasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvyra Kairiukstyte Moters portretasElvyra Kairiukstyte (1950-2006)Moters portretasXX a. 8 des., pop., akvarele, 64 x 42Sign. AD: EKairiukstyteKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$1(1 bid)