Sold2018PEKING GLASS BOWL WITH WOODEN STANDPEKING GLASS BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND: There is a tiger, turtle, bird, and dragon around the body of the bowl. On a custom wooden stand. 4" X 2 3/4" $300 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yellow & White Peking Glass BowlChinese Yellow & White Peking Glass Bowl with wooden stand, ca. 20th century. 4 x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Peking glass bowls and a porcelain tea pot.A pair of Chinese Peking glass bowls on wooden stands each measuring 2 1/2 inches high x 6 diameter and a Chinese porcelain teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Peking Glass Bowlscomprising a pair of oval amber Peking glass bowls (each 2 1/4 x 7 x 5 3/8 in. (5.7 x 17.8 x 13.7 cm.) with one wooden stand; and a round red footed bowl (2 1/2 x 7 3/8 in. dia. (6.4 x 18.7 cm.) withSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEKING GLASS BOWLCIRCA 1930'S - HAND SIGNED CHINA WITH WOODEN STAND - GREEN OVER WHITE SIZE: 4 1/2" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Peking Glass BowlsEach with lotus decoration in low relief. With matching wooden stands. Dimension:Each bowl is 8 1/2" in diameter and 5 1/2" tall. The height on the stands is 8 1/2". Provenance:From a New York City CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Peking Glass & CandleholdersLot of six pieces of yellow Peking glass including vase, bowl, three plates, and seal stamp, along with five wooden stands, and two glass and silver candleholders with silver marks; the vase and one gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milky glass bowl, with stand, 20th CenturyOval bowl, with a round mouth without neck, in monochrome white Peking crystal on a carved wooden stand. Size (without stand): 4,20 x 9 cm; Weight: 309 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peking Glass Bowl and Stand, Qing DynastyChinese ,Late Qing Dynasty, a Peking glass bowl, molded with green flowering plants and foliage to the exterior and outer rim. Comes with a carved wood stand. H: 3.1"(7.9cm) D: 7.9"(20cm) bowl only H:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AMETHYST PURPLE PEKING GLASS BOWL ON STANDQing dynasty 18th/19th C. Rising from a straight foot to a short, everted mouth rim. On fitted hardwood stand with openwork design. H. of bowl: 5.6 cm (2 1/8 in.), Dia. 11.2 cm (4 3/8 in.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Yellow Peking Glass Bowl On Stand.A Chinese Yellow Peking Glass Bowl On Stand. Together with a Chinese blue and white Peking glass covered jar (raised on a 1" stand) Bowl: 2.75" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking glass bowl with standChinese Peking glass bowl, cameo glass cut back cobalt blue floral detail on white ground, with wood stand. Appx 3 1/2"h x 6 1/2"dia; on stand 6"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Stands. H6.5 cm. Rim 10x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese yellow Peking glass bowlA Chinese yellow Peking glass bowlOn stand, with incised four character mark to underside.height 2 3/4in (7cm); diameter 6 7/8in (17.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asst Chinese Items - Carved Figures, More - HandpaintedAsst Chinese Items - Carved Figures, More - Handpainted Gold Tone Case, Peking Glass Bowl, Handcarved Stand, Blue White BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Peking Glass Bowl on Wood Stand. Qing dynasty.Chinese Red Peking Glass Bowl on Wood Stand. Qing dynasty.. Diam 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Peking Glass Bowl With Fitted Stand SignedIncludes A Chinese Bowl Marked On Base With Fitted Wood Stand, Signed. Bowl Measures Approx. 7.75" Outside Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Peking Glass Discs on Wooden Stands.Includes a pair of red Peking glass bi discs displaying elongated qilins alongside vegetal motifs to one side with archaic style scrollwork to the verso. Accompanied by two wooden stands. From a CliftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
2023Pr of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on Wood StandsPair of Chinese Peking Glass Bowls on wood bases. Bowls are 7.25" W x 3" H and 6.25" H overall with stands. Condition report: good condition with normal signs of wear. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Yellow Peking Glass BowlLarge Chinese yellow Peking glass bowl with wood stand, H 6 3/4" x D 13" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking Glass Yellow BowlChinese Peking glass yellow bowl, on stand, 4 1/2" h x 7" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Peking blue glass bowlsA pair of Chinese Peking blue glass bowlsOn stands.height 2 3/4in (7cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Peking Glass BowlsPair of Chinese Peking glass bowls, with wood stands, 5" h x 6" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesWooden bowl with handle, glass jar wit lid, and squirrel bucket(about 10.5in.tall)$5(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONO$240
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE RARE IMPERIAL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QING$1,800(1 bid)