Sold2021Époque Charles X / Charles X periodPaire de vases trompette en cristal taillé, montés en bronze ciselé. Époque Charles X Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 21cm - 8'' English Description A pair of trumpeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Sheldon. Original Drawing. SignedCharles Sheldon Pen and Ink sketch of a belle epoque woman signed lower right Charles Sheldon. 25"H. x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed French Antique Documents, 1567 & 1765One from the "Epoque of Charles IX", 1567, the other signed by Louios-Joseph de Bourbon, Prince de Conde (1736-1818), dated 1765. From a Rye Brook NY estate. - Dimensions: Framed 23.75" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier -Villard1 mid early 20th century polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier AKA Villard (French 1920 - 2003) now framed in a molded wood frame 2 women Dimensions 24" x 19" French 20th Century Dimensions: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral oil on canvas still life American early 20th century Floral oil on canvas still life, framedAmerican early 20th century Floral oil on canvas still life, framed in a gilt molded frame. Charles E Porter American 1847-1923 Approx site size 16" x 19", Approx overall 23" x 26" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Eames Herman Miller tableOne (1) Charles Eames/ Herman Miller conference table - walnut top, chrome and black pedestal base Dimensions 28-1/2" x 84: x 42" American 20th Century Mid Century Modern Dimensions: 28-1/2" x 84: x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X French Gilt Bronze ChandelierCharles X French gilt and patinated bronze chandelier, 2nd quarter of the 19th century, Classically-inspired and of discus form, with 18 foliate scroll arms and gilt accents around a flambeau finial,See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X Gilt-Bronze Mother-of-Pearl EncrierExceptional Charles X Gilt-Bronze, Coral and Mother-of-Pearl Encrier ca. 1825, decorated with a Chinese male figure holding a parasol perched on a pillow atop a pedestal mounted with winged figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles X walnut console tableA Charles X gilt bronze mounted parcel gilt and ebonized figured walnut console tablecirca 1830With grey bardiglio marble top.height 37in (94cm); width 51 1/4in (130cm); depth 21 1/2in (54.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Fine Charles X Geometric Inlaid Rosewood Tilt-Top Center TableRare and Fine Charles X Geometric Inlaid Rosewood Tilt-Top Center Table 29 x 38 x 33 1/2 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles X Marquetry Billiards TableA Charles X Marquetry Billiards Table Circa 1830 with whimsical marquetry depicting animals and crustaceans as minstrels. Height 33 x width 58 x length 105 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Pair Charles X bronze candelabraNice Pair Charles X bronze candelabra, Late 19th c., France, gilt bronze mounted and dark patinated cast bronze, each modeled as a winged Nike figures holding flaming torches in each hand, surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Charles X Ormolu Mascaron ChandelierFrench Charles X gilt bronze eight-arm chandelier with mascaron (mask / masque) figures. 34" H x 20" diameter. Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH CHARLES X AUBUSSON RUG.Property of Los Angeles estate. Purchased from Mansour Rugs ANTIQUE FRENCH CHARLES X AUBUSSON RUG. Circa date: 1820. 9 ft 10 in x 8 ft 9 in (3 m x 2.67 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consistSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles X Marquetry Pedestal Dining TableA Charles X Marquetry Pedestal Dining Table Early 19th Century Height 29 x diameter 58 inches. Property from the Collection of Ms. Terry Van Lear, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Charles X Mahogany Extension Dining Tablean exceptionally large and fine table, with two fixed leaves and six additional separate leaves, and a support brace with two matching center legs. 28 5/8" high, 78 3/4" wide, 38 3/4"deep; largest leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Charles X Bronze Candelabra BasesA Pair of Charles X Bronze Candelabra Bases Circa 1825 mounted as lamps, with shades.Height of candelabra 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Charles X Brass Mounted Mahogany Console Table HeightA Charles X Brass Mounted Mahogany Console Table 19th century having a rectangular three-quarter galleried marble top above a single frieze drawer, raised on cylindrical fluted tapering legs joined bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized CommodeCharles X Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized Commode , marble top, three drawers, blocked feet , h. 32 3/4 in., w. 47 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 in Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles X Ormolu-Mounted Mahogany and Satinwood"A Charles X Ormolu-Mounted Mahogany and Satinwood Marquetry Occasional Table circa 1825 With gothic inlay and shaped apron, two drawers, pierced ormolu gallery and handles, turned legs with H-form stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental "Charles X" mantel clock on fire-gilt claw feeA monumental "Charles X" mantel clock on fire-gilt claw feet and with palm leaf banding. The bell image depicts a classic hero being accompanied by a battlefield attendant. The string movement addressSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles X Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle Mantel ClockCharles X Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle Mantel Clock. The three sided glazed case decorated with an engraved brass inlay on a veneered ground, centering a gilt dial with an applied chapter ring of whiteSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Louis XVIII / Charles X early 19th century French 950 standard silver coffee pot, Paris circa£600
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlying Lady Rolls Royce Inspired Bronze Sculpture - A Tribute to Charles Sykes - 14" x 7.5"$350
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Fazzino Original 3D Silkscreen Hand Signed Modern Art Dentasia Framed$375