Sold2024American 1910's Exhibited Frame - 16 1/8 x 12 1/8American 1910's Exhibited Frame. Fuller Museum of Art Label verso. Retail Gallery Price: $ 36,400 Rabbet Size: 16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 19 in. (87-07See Sold Price
Sold2021KENNY McKENNA (B.1950) COUNTRY MEADOW, 12" X 16"Framed oil on canvas painting, Horse in County Meadow, signed lower right K. McKenna (Kenny McKenna, American, b.1950), dated 1988, sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.25"h, 23.25"w, 5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIGARI (1861-1938) MOTHER & CHILD, 16" X 12"Framed oil on board painting, Mother and Child, signed lower right P. Figari (Pedro Figari, Uruguayan, active in France, 1861-1938), sight: 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 23.25"h, 19.25"w, 5.25lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Takis (1903-1965) New YorkBEACH SCENE, gouache on paper or board, signed lower left, sight 11 ½ x 15 ½”, frame 19 x 23 x 2” with glass.See Sold Price
SoldTim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x...Tim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) signed 'T. Solliday' (lower right) gouache on paper sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Poulsen Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Two Seated Women, serigraphITZCHAK TARKAY (Israeli, 1935-2012), Two Seated Women, serigraph on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11 x 15 inches, sheet: 12.5 x 16 inches, framed: 23 x 26.5 inches); edition PP 8/9 and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Percy GrayPercy Gray (American, 1869-1952), "Mount San Jacinto, Palm Springs," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 15.25"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Amen: Cheder 1958 Woodcut Ed. 109/200Cheder, 1958 Woodcut by Irving Amen Edition: 109/200, Signed/numbered by I. Amen, in pencil at Lower Margin. Sight 15 x 12, Framed under glass 23 x 19 in. Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PAINT BY NUMBERS]. Alice and Friends. N.d. Ac...[PAINT BY NUMBERS]. Alice and Friends. N.d. Acrylic on cloth (?) image of Alice and other Wonderland characters frolicking outside a castle. Framed. Sight 11 x 15 ½”. Frame size 16 x 19 See Sold Price
Sold2018CALIFORNIA COASTAL LANDSCAPE, FRAMED OIL ON CANVASCalifornia coastal landscape after Percy Gray Sight- 15 1/2" x 19" Overall- 19" x 23"THIS AUCTION ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. This item can be previewed on Thursday 1/25 from 2PM - 4PM at 449 Alvarado SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Moses Receiving the Tablets, etchingsMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Moses Receiving the Tablets of Law," etching on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.25 x 8.75 inches, sheet: 12 x 9.75 inches, framed: 23 x 19.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of George Luks. Landscape with Barn, oil(American, 1867-1933). Oil on board, signed "Luks" lr, sight size: 12 x 15 1/2 in., framed size: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Janice Hedblom, Baltimore, MD. Acquired by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Thomas "Athens" Abstract Pencil Signed Lithograph PrintFine condition, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Pencil signed, titled and dated 1952. 11/24. Sight size: 12" x 15 1/2". Thomas, Howard (1889-1971) Art Institute of Chicago, IL, 1922 Carnegie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William Hyams(1878-1952) Watercolor - European Watercolor, Framed 19.25'' x 23.5'' , SightSigned William Hyams(1878-1952) Watercolor - European Watercolor, Framed 19.25'' x 23.5'' , Sight 12'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianUNTITLED II (light bulb), 1966, gelatin silver print, 15 ½ x 11 ¾”, mounted to card 25 ¼ x 19 ¾”, artist’s stamp and authorized signature on verso of card, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024D. DUCLAIR (Haiti, 20th Century), Pair of Haitian landscapes., Watercolors on paper, 12" x 15.5"D. DUCLAIRHaiti, 20th CenturyPair of Haitian landscapes. Signed lower right "D. Duclair".Watercolors on paper, 12" x 15.5" sight. Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis (1868-1952) CalifornianWALVIA (Medicine Root) TAOS, copyright 1905, photogravure on artist’s watermarked paper, image 11 ½ x 15 ½”, sheet 19 ¼ x 23”, print’s byline lower right, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1910 Gold Leaf Frame - 16 x 12American 1910 Gold Leaf Frame. Old label verso. Retail Gallery Price: $ 29,900 Rabbet Size: 16 x 12 in. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.5 x 15.5 in. (07-010) Provenance: The HistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952)Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952) Paint on paper. Framed. Size: 12.5'' x 13.5'', 32 x 34 cm (sight); 14.75'' x 15.75'', 37 x 40 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Kam Zin Choon (b. 1931) Singapore (four)MUSICIANS, four gouaches on paper, each signed, one dated 1958, sights 11 ¾ x 8 ¾” & 12 x 9” (2), three frames 15 ¾ x 19 ¾” with non-glare glass, one matted unframed. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023BX 6 FRAMED ITEMS- THE FALLOWFIELD HUNT 15 3/4" X 20 3/4", HUNT 11 1/2" X 19", 11" X 13 1/2", 3 JACKBX 6 FRAMED ITEMS- THE FALLOWFIELD HUNT 15 3/4" X 20 3/4", HUNT 11 1/2" X 19", 11" X 13 1/2", 3 JACK MILLER PHOTOS OF OUTHOUSESSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sDAVID SMALL (United Kingdom, 1846-1927), Figures on a beach., Oil on board, 8" x 12". Framed 11.5" x$70
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Pair of Norwegian Sketches$600
4 hrs LeftAGOPBFranz Anton Maulbertsch (German, 1724-1796) The Anointing of Maria Theresa, Oil on Canvas, 19 1/2" x$5,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SPORTS - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Albumen photograph display of the Cheyenne Base Ball Club; Champions$2,500(1 bid)