Sold2024Erich Freiherr von Perfall Landscape Oil PaintingOne oil on canvas painting depicting a loosely painted river scene. The landscape depicts trees along a riverbank and their reflection in the water. The color palette is muted, consisting of a spectruSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL 1882 Duesseldorf - 1961 ibid. Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower right E.v. Perfall'. Frame. Expertise: Expertise is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu SandizelGeorges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu Sandizell im Kürass mit Kreuz des Hausritterordens vom Hl. Georg. Öl/Lw., verso in Tinte beschriftet und dat. 1745See Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ehevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr vonEhevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr von Washington und Freifräulein Friederike Wilhelmine Caroline von Segesser von Brunegg. 1832. 14 Bl. 4°. Kordelgeheftet. In mit Ziegenleder ausgekleideterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing.WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing. 1937. Vienna: Bruder Rosenbaum. Lithograph tourism poster 37 x 24 ½”. Restored losses in corners; long closed tear from top edge into imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Freiherr von Bach - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL. #17. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2021117 - LUPE VELEZ - ERICH VON STROHEIM STILLSLupe Velez (13); Vera-Ellen (12); King Vidor (1); Jan Michael Vincent (20); June Vincent (2); Monica Vitti (13); Marina Vlady (10); Jon Voight (30); Josef Von Sternberg (3); Erich von Stroheim (13) CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr VonWW2 Austrian Noble and Political POW Carl Freiherr Von Karwinsky personally written letters and Original Dachau Concentration Camp Prison Badge. All letters Contain stamps and Censor Stamps. Good Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH VON DEM BACH-ZELEWSKI(1899 - 1972) SS member and chief of Heinrich Himmler's chief of partisan warfare, reached the rank of SS-Obergruppenfuhrer. His signature on a 5 x 2.5 in. slip taken from a document, mounted to an 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stroheim (Erich von) Paprika, signed presentation inscription from the author, Paris, AndréNO RESERVE Stroheim (Erich von) Paprika, signed presentation inscription from the author to half-title, additionally signed by Denise Vernac to title, browning, upper hinge peeling away, original prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLF FREIHERR VON WALDENFELS(1895 - 1969) Highly decorated German general in the Wehrmacht during World War II who commanded the 6th Panzer Division. He was also a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak LeaveSee Sold Price
SoldErich von Däniken - Swiss Author - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Erich von Däniken autographed 8 x 10" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Erich Anton Paul von Däniken (born 14 April 1935) is a Swiss author of several books which make claims aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr vonGreat War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen cover from RAF WW2 Flown Historic Aviators official cover series. Has career info inside, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviatorsGreat War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviators cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig um 1800) Porträt von Wilhelm Comte de Forbach Freiherr von Zweybrücken Fein gemaltes, repräsentatives, höfisches Brustporträt dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Continental O/c of Viennese gentlemanEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of Ferdinand Freiherr von Thavonat (1665-1726), a benefactor of the Invaliden Haus in Vienna, inscribed in German at lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Drag Nr 3 Regimental SteinMettlach #2140 PUG 1/2L. “Drag. Regt. Freiherr von Derffliner (Neumark) Nr 3.” Mint.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500