Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022SteinschlosspistoleWohl kant. Ord. um 1817. Rundlauf (L 19 cm), Kal. 18 mm, Kammerbereich etwa bis zur Hälfte oktogonal. Schlossplatte und Hahn flach, dunkle Patina. Schlossmechanismus def., eine SeitenblechschraubeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matthäus Merian(1593 Basel - 1650 Langenschwalbach) Sechs Blätter mit Jagdszenen Kupferstiche/Papier. Blätter Nr. 1-6 einer Folge erschienen bei Peter Aubry, Straßburg, um 1620-1625.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Figurative Terracotta VesselFIGÜRLICHES GEFÄSS Korinthisch, um 570 v.C. Terrakotta. H 8,9 cm. Provenienz: - Eric de Kolb, New York, mit André Emmerich Gallery, New York (1977). - MuM AG, Basel (1963-1967). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Campanian Black-Glazed Guttus with Gorgo MedusaSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTER GUTTUS Kampanisch, um 350-330 v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,7 cm. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H. W., Basel (ca. 1970-1992). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Late Daedauan HeadKÖPFCHEN Griechisch, wohl Kreta, spät dädalisch, um 670 v.C. Terrakotta. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (Basel 1998). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021Das Basler ArztreliefDas Basler Arztrelief Studien zum griechischen Grab- und Votivrelief um 500 v. Chr. und zur vorhippokratischen Medizin Berger E. (1970). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906)Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906) Titled FORT MARION, SAINT AUGUSTINE signed lower right with COA DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 16.60 inch / 39,5cm Length 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PANTHER signed Richard ORLINSKI (born1966) Born WildRICHARD ORLINSKI (1966) PANTHERE DENTELLE Bronze Bronze; signed and numbered N 5/ 8 A symbol of power, grace and sensuality, the panther is perfectly in keeping with the Born Wild concept. Its wild nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Wonder WomanMr Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) is an artist of French origin. He has constructed his international reputation in Los Angeles where he has lived since the age of 15. Passionate about video and StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Bronze group 18th centuryL'enlevement des Sabines , after GIAMBOLOGNA Italy 18 TH Century Dimensions : Marble stand : 20 cm / 7.87 inch X 20 cm / 7.87 inch Height : 59 cm / 22.83 inch Height with Marble stand : 66 cm / 2See Sold Price
Sold20211910 ,SWEET CAPORAL , TY COBB ,Certified SGC 3 GradedSport Card,1910 ,SWEET CAPORAL , TY COBB ,Certified SGC 3 Graded Portrait ,RED BACKGROUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Demilune Cactus Console Table, ClearThis beautiful Lalique cactus console table is very nice but not complete. There are two missing pieces. One crystal leaf is missing and one of the bases is missing as well. The table however, can stiSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 ,SWEET CAPORAL , TY COBB ,Certified SGC 3 GradedSport Card,1910 ,SWEET CAPORAL , TY COBB ,Certified SGC 3 Graded Portrait ,RED BACKGROUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Acrylic sculpture, SUMMIT CLOCK by YANKEL GINZBURGYankel Ginzburg (b1945) Soviet born, Israeli / American artist, Large Acrylic Sculpture ,SUMMIT CLOCK , with a Authentic Jaeger Lecoultre Atmos Clock ,Original Signed Artwork DIMENSIONS: Height: 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colette Pope HELDNER (1902-1990). Framed Oil on Canvas.Artist: Colette Pope HELDNER (1902-1990) Title: Old Stockholm (Prestgatan) Medium: Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 30 by 24in., 76 by 61cm. (image) Markings: Doble signed and dated on front and back(see piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Bat WockkMr Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) is an artist of French origin. He has constructed his international reputation in Los Angeles where he has lived since the age of 15. Passionate about video and StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Sculpture Painting, by Lolo SoldevillaWood Sculpture Painting, by Lolo Soldevilla Lolo Soldevilla, with COA. Title untitled, Medium: wood sculpture painting, Cuban art painting DIMENSIONS: Height 27.60 inch / 70 cm Length 27.60 inch / 70See Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE Mirror "Le RinceauLalique Crystal Rinceaux Mirror Clear crystal, small size Dimensions: H 34.06" x W 25.79" (H 86,5 cm x W 65,5 cm) Weight: 55.12 lbs (25 kg, Can be hung horizontally or vertically, Invisible fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Title BLUE NOTE 2007 by Sophie MATISSEOil on Canvas, Title BLUE NOTE 2007 by Sophie MATISSE,with COA from the Artist Sophie Matisse was born in Boston, Massachusetts, 1965. She began her studies at the Massachusetts Collage of Art in BostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic Art Glass SculptureToland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic ART Glass SculptureLarge half-moon shape thick clear optical laminated crystal, rear panel with cut and polished concave disc, signed and numbered to one edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Mijares,(1921 - 2004) Oil on CanvasJose Mijares,(1921 - 2004) oil on Canvas signed lower right Height without frame 48 inch Length without frame 36 inch Height with frame 54.60 inch Length with frame 42.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Apulian Red-Figure LEKANIS, circa mid 4th Century B.CAn Apulian Red-Figure LEKANIS, circa mid 4th Century B.C , the interior divided into four equal compartments around a central cylindrical compartment, the lid painted on one side with Eros seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract oil on Canvas signed SzyszloSzyszlo oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse, Mesa Ritual xxxiv, Orrantia / 80, needs to be authenticated by expert/foundation DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 32.25 inch / 82 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1798 ENORMOUS Martin Luther BIBLE Thurneysen Basel Switzerland German Biblia$14(3 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMark Tobey (1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel), 'Night Flight' from the portfolio 'Intimate Journey€200
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal 1892 on the 500th Anniversary of the Association of Gross & Klein Basel€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEBasel Stadt. Goldgulden ND, in the name of Sigismund I as King (1429-1433).€10
1 day LeftJasper52Basiliensis civitatis… The city of Basel, Switzerland. MÜNSTER 1572 old map$260
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobias Madison (1985 Basel - lives and works in New York City), CD scan, 2013€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobias Madison (1985 Basel - lives and works in New York City), CD scan, 2010€400
BonhamsCircle of Philip James de Loutherbourg R.A. (Basel 1740-1812 Chiswick) Soldiers playing cards fr...£700
BonhamsFollower of Philip James de Loutherbourg R.A. (Basel 1740-1812 Chiswick) Cattle in a wooded land...£1,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)