Sold2017Carlo Peroni JollyCarlo Peroni Jolly IT Originale di copertina per il n.20 del 1959. Matita, china e acquerello su cartone. Cm 47,5x34. Firmata Perogat e datata. Eccellente stato. ENG Original cover art for issue #20,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Poster, Geo Hamm, Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo,Geo (Georges H.) Ham (French, 1900-1972), "Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo," 1959, vintage lithographic and offset poster in colors on linen, plate signed upper right, printed by Bouchet Lakara (Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAT MOSS mixed lot of 8 original B/W photos, among itPAT MOSS mixed lot of 8 original B/W photos, among it Monte Carlo 1959, Rallye Akropolis?, different formats German Description Pat Moss Konvolut 8 original s/w Aufnahmen, darunter Monte Carlo 1959, RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Disc with Relief Design of two WarriorsGoldscheibe mit Reliefdarstellung zweier Krieger Etruskisch (?) / Etruscan (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996See Sold Price
Sold2021A Huari Shell FigureMuschel-Figur Huari, Peru Mit Sockel / with base Muschel. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Coclé Gold DiscSchmuckscheibe Coclé, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colombian Pair of Ear PendantsOhrring-Paar Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Glasperlen. H 9 cm. Ø 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Pendant with Gorgon Head in ReliefGold-Anhänger mit Reliefdarstellung eines Gorgonen-Kopfes Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 6 cm. Ø 4 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel mit Sphinx Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Skeleton Pendant, Diquis StyleAnhänger, Skelett Diquis-Stil, Costa Rica Mit Schachtel / with box Metall-Legierung. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. PubliziSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Guerrero Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 9 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg, William Buller (See Sold Price
Sold2021A Syrian (?) Figure of two bound PrisonersAneinandergefesseltes Paar Syrisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 5 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mexican Pendant, Aztec StyleAnhänger Azteken-Stil, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 6,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959)Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959) Anniseta Evangelista, 1925 vintage poster laid to canvas 55 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Biscaretti. "Anisetta Evangelisti," lithoCarlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959). "Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore da Dessert," color lithographic advertising poster, signed and dated "Biscaretti, '25" in stone ul, sight size: 54 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, Italian walnut, vinyl, brass21.75 w x 23.5 d x 29.5 h in (55 x 60 x 75 cm) Signed with partial decal maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino, Armchairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin, pairCarlo Mollino Armchairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin, pair DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, vinyl, mahogany, brass 29.25 h × 25.25 w × 22 d in (74 × 64 × 56 cm) TheseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM / YACCO 1959, original advertisement poster "Rallye Monte Carlo 1959, 1er Classement General€300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Rolex Submariner 5508 Men’s SS Diver Wrist Watch W/ Box Papers c. 1959$18,500(10 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$200(8 bids)
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10$250