2015Antiqur Persian Lavar Kirman carpetNice old high quality Persian Lavar Kirman carpet in excellent condition. Very fine carpet circa 1920. Size 13-9x8-8 Ft. Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Lavar KirmanSemi Antique Persian Lavar Kirman carpet, measuring 4 feet by 7 feet 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kirman Oriental Carpet / RugVintage Kirman Persian oriental carpet / rug which measures approximately 80" by 53". Condition fine with just some minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIENTAL RUG ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR KIRMAN, 9'8" X 14'ORIENTAL RUG ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR KIRMAN, 9'8" X 14'See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD KIRMAN ROOM SIZE CARPETFine old Persian Kirman Oriental room size rug approx. 8 ft 10 x 12 ft. Allover floral field. VG condition with a few scattered low spots.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Kirman. Oriental carpet.Circa 540 cm x 305 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textiles.- No shipping by the Auction House possible -See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Persian Lavar Kerman Silk Wool Carpet RugPersia,19th Century Ivory ground with central star form medallion surrounded by a floral and tendril pattern with Moorish floral border. From a Cape Cod, Massachusetts estate. 6' 7" x 4' 2",See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Kerman Rug 3.9x6.8Antique Persian Kerman Lavar Rug Kerman carpets (sometimes "Kirman") are one of the traditional classifications of Persian carpets. They are named after Kerman, which is both a city and a province locSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN WOOL CARPETESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN WOOL CARPET: Kirman design with ivory field and striking blue floral borders. 11'9" x 8'9".See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL CARPETESTATE HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL CARPET: A most intricately woven, vibrantly colorful, handmade Lavar Kerman style carpet with bold floral decoration. The ivory field is greatly overshadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Lavar Kirman carpetFine Lavar Kirman carpet, 19th/20th, Southeast Persia, low pile wool, central medallion on floral ground, approx. 158"l x 112"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 1050 Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAVAR KIRMAN CARPET CENTRAL PERSIA, LATE 19TH/EARLYthe cream field with ochre medallion suspending pendants, pink spandrels, within ochre script cartouche border (Dimensions: 370cm x 275cm)(370cm x 275cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handmade Persian Kirman Oriental RugAntique Handmade Persian Kirman Oriental Rug - 20.5 x 11.3 - 1930's to 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirman Oriental CarpetKirman Oriental Carpet, probably late 19th century, one end with stains and cuts, 15' x 23'.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAROUK PERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPET C 1940 W 8'5" L 12'4"SAROUK PERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPET C 1940 W 8'5" L 12'4" Finely woven Persian carpet with roses against a red field. Navy blue border and medallion center.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPETPERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPET W 8'4" L 10'4":Sage and gold colors. Six borders. Closed field.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bahaktiari Southwest Persian Oriental carpet. 10'6" xBahaktiari Southwest Persian Oriental carpet. 10'6" x 14'3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Extra Large Knotted Wool Persian / Oriental CarpetExtra Large Knotted Wool Persian / Oriental Carpet. Having a dark blue background. Knotted wool. Measures 11.5 x 19.5 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. 1st half 20th century.Approximately 222 cm x 139 cm. Tapestry. Paradise garden with animals and birds. Hand knotted. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Blue Lavar Kerman Hand Woven Palace Size Oriental Rug Ca. 1930s, W 12' L 20'$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2'2 X 3'6 Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Senic medallion. Pictorial Persian rug, that features Tapest$50
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)