Sold2016Hand knotted Persian Tabriz rug, 15' x 11'Hand-knotted Persian Tabriz wool carpet with an allover tree of life design on a dark blue ground, 178.5" x 132" (approx. 15' x 11')See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian tree of life wool oriental carpet. 82 x 53in.Persian tree of life wool oriental carpet. 82 x 53in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KASHAN PERSIAN PRAYER AND TREE OF LIFE DESIGN WOOL RUGKASHAN PERSIAN, PRAYER AND TREE OF LIFE DESIGN WOOL RUG, C. 1910, W 8' 8", L 12' 3":Overall flowers, birds; beige field; wide floral border on deep blue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Hand Woven Tree of Life Wool CarpetPersian Hand Woven Tree of Life Wool Carpet.Measures 66 inches x 112 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unique and Unusual Handmade Wool CarpetUnique and Unusual Handmade Wool Carpet tree of Life Design Excellent Condition Never Been Used Dimensions: 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024TREE OF LIFE SAROUK PERSIAN RUGRare double tree of life design Persian Sarouk wool rug. Dimensions: L 81" x W 49". Condition: Minor soiling, uneven wear and damage to fringes. Presents well. KON 189See Sold Price
Sold2023KILIM TURKISH CARPETA good Kaysehri region Kilim Turkish carpet, all wool, “Tree of Life“ design, (40 years old in 1989), 7'2” x 3’10”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Tabriz Garden Carpet, 7.6' x 4.6'Indo-Tabriz garden rug in tones of red, blue, and cream with Tree of Life design. Wool. Approx. 92" x 55" plus fringe. Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all items must be picked upSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1890S, W 8' 4", L 11' 8"ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1890S, W 8' 4", L 11' 8" Finely woven Lavar rug having a dense tree of life design.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1900, W 4' 5", L 7'ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1900, W 4' 5", L 7' Intricate tree of life design.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN TABRIZ HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG H 4'8" W 2'4"PERSIAN TABRIZ HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG H 4'8" W 2'4" Tree of Life design on a salmon central field with three borders having repetitious floral and vine patterning. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PERSIAN WOOL CARPET, 6.5 X 4.3SIGNED PERSIAN WOOL CARPET, 6.5 X 4.3 20thC., tightly hand knotted in blue, salmon, green and cream tones, with stylized bird, vases and tree-of-life motif, good condition, minor fringe losses, some sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Baluch Stylized Tree Oriental CarpetAn antique Persian Baluch oriental carpet offes wool construction with allover stylized tree design on red ground, 19th century.Measures- 151" H x 82.5" W. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Wool Carpet, HamadanPersian Wool Carpet, Hamadan, flat woven wool with a tree design with two geometric medallions in the center and a geometric border, in red, blue, cream and brown. Dimensions: 7' x 5' Condition: As isSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian wool rug,A Persian wool rug, 20th century, woven with a tree of life design to a blue and red ground, 152 x 106cm Condition Report: General light wear to pile. Colours appear in fair order. Some wear and one mSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUGOLD PERSIAN TABRIZ WOOL RUG, 3' X 2' 2":Having a light blue ground, three borders, with tree of life design, a bird and a figure in native Persian costume.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIG PERSIAN HAMEDAN PRAYER RUGSemi Antique Persian Hamedan Prayer Rug. Hand Tied Wool with Natural Dyes. Floral Tree of Life Designs. 48" x 76" R2725See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN STYLE HAND LOOMED WOOL AREA RUG CARPET 61"PERSIAN STYLE HAND LOOMED WOOL AREA RUG CARPET | TRADITIONAL MODERN FLOOR COVERINGS CARPETS RUGS TREE OF LIFE STYLE (2 OF 2 SIMILAR STYLES)-61" X 37" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION THIS LOSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN STYLE HAND LOOMED WOOL AREA RUG CARPET 61"PERSIAN STYLE HAND LOOMED WOOL AREA RUG CARPET | TRADITIONAL MODERN FLOOR COVERINGS CARPETS RUGS TREE OF LIFE STYLE (1 OF 2 SIMILAR STYLES)-61" X 37" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Persian Style Figural Oriental Rug20th Century Persian Style Figural Oriental RugIn the manner of Kashmir silk carpet with intricate design of flowering branches and birds. Multiple Bird Pattern. Stylized tree of life. Semi Antique toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Wool Carpet, 7'8 x 12'Persian Wool Carpet, c.1970's, large center medallion with trees and plant forms with geometric floral designs in rust, olive green and cream, with cream edge border.Dimensions: 7'8 x 12'Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016KASHAN PERSIAN CARPETKASHAN PERSIAN CARPET, 18' 0" X 11' 0":Tree of life. Red and black ground with all over floral and leaf design. Signed by the maker. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted Indo-Persian panel garden carpet 16 x 12Hand knotted wool Indo-Persian panel garden carpet, having an eight-square design centering two circular medallions representing fountains, each square filled with panels of various trees, with a huntSee Sold Price
2023Unreserved,A PERSIAN MASHAD CARPETA VERY FINE NE PERSIAN MASHAD RUG. 100% WOOL AND SILK INLAID. MEDALLION CENTER SOURANDED BY MIR DESIGN. MAJOR BORDER FLORAL AND TREES IN NAVY AND GREEN FIELD. SIZE(CM): 161 X 115ORIGIN: PERSIA RRP:$28See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausBrown Vintage Handmade Area Rug 9.6ft x 12ft Geometric Design Wool Pile Iran 1970s$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.$100