Sold2021Paddy Peters - Wilderness Family 1979Artist: Paddy PetersTitle: Created in: 1979Medium: Serigraph / SilkscreenArtist: Paddy Peters Canadian Artist Title: Wilderness Family Date: 1979 Medium: Serigraph / Silkscreen PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marion Long (1882 – 1970) Still Life AbstractArtist: Marion Long (1882 – 1970) Canadian Artist Title: Still Life (Abstract) Medium: Print Size: 16 inches x 19 inches Site, 19 inches x 24.5 inches Framed Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen J.M. Palmer Sacred Heart PaintingIndia ink and colored ink pen on paper. 10 1/2" x 20 1/2" -- framed. Unsigned. Not dated. Stephen J.M. Palmer, self-taught visionary artist,1882-1965. Produced between 1955-1965. This item ships fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen J.M. Palmer Nativity PaintingIndia ink and colored ink pen on paper. 10 1/2" x 19" -- framed. Unsigned. Not dated. Stephen J.M. Palmer, self-taught visionary artist,1882-1965. Produced between 1955-1965. This item ships from WimbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Slipper (Canada,1934-?) oil paintingARTIST: Gary Peter Slipper (Canadian, 1934 - ???) TITLE: Hedonist (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorgensen, Flemming. SUMMER MORNING Oil on CanvasDated 1965. Original oil painting on canvas by Canadian Artist Flemming Jorgensen (1934-2009) titled "Summer Morning" on reverse. Artist signed and dated "Flemming Jorgensen / 65" bottom right. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019GODFREY STEPHENS (b. 1939, Canada) Abstract 1965Oil on wood 33 in. radius. Godfrey Rupert Cripps Stephens is a Canadian artist, best known for his protest sculpture "Weeping Cedar Woman" and large abstract wooden columns. His painting and sculptingSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Belloni Gilt Bronze Sculpture, JineteandoJosé Belloni (Uruguayan, 1882-1965) gilt bronze sculpture, Jineteando. The sculpture depicts a man riding a horse. Name plaque to the front with the artist name and tile. Mounted to a wooden base.See Sold Price
2016Canadian korean artist Hyun Jou Lee , oil paintingCanadian korean artist Hyun Jou Lee , oil painting / Hyun Jou Lee was born on October 6th 1965, in Korea. At age seven, she left her childhood home to attend school in Seoul. She went on to study at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Peter Slipper (Canadian, b.1934) Oil Painting on BoardImpressionist painting of a young man and a lady behind him. Titled "Hedonist" on verso. Artist signed lower center. Measures 36.5" x 21" including frame, 29" x 14" image only.See Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing horse drawn cart, figures & dog in front of what appears to be a sugar shack. Titled: Gatherers Return verso including a brief artist biography. Signed & dated 2002 l/r. ImageSee Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing a horse drawn cart in winter. Brief artist biography verso, signed & dated 1976 l/r. Image size: 8 x 10 inches (Frame size: 16½ x 18½ inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril Snyder (Canadian 1944-2017) Signed Dancing with Friends at the Millenium PrintLong print framed with gorgeous linen matt and gold trim. Couples dance at a ball outdoors. Signed, titled and numbered 3/100. This mural was commissioned to celebrate the millennium. Artist: Peter EtSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and dated upper left "Kingswood 03". 76" h x 74" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "COTTONTAIL"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE GARDEN" 2004 OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and titled verso. 126" h x 78" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "IN WHITE AND OCHRE" OIL ON CANVAS. 73" h x 114" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE BLUE SQUIRREL" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed upper left "Kingswood". Titled on verso. 70" h x 62" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER ETRIL SNYDER (Canadian, 1944- )On The Creek Near The Bridge Oil on Board. Signed and dated (1992) lower left. Artists label on verso. Unframed: 10 x 12 in. ( 25.4 x 30.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Powning b.1949 Studio Art Pottery SculpturePeter Powning (American Canadian, born 1949). Original sculpture of clay, bronze, and glass. Titled, "Fragmented Arch Basin". Signed, Powning 1998 and bears artist's cypher. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Benson Moore Etching "Upper Rock Creek"This original Signed Etching by Benson Moore  (1882- 1974), American Listed Artist),  entitled "Winter, Upper Rock Creek" features  a Winter Landscape. Signed by artist and  printeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril SNYDER (1944-2017) CanadianPeter Etril Snyder, "Mennonite Family", oil on board, 7.5 x 9.5 inches. Signed and dated 1992 lower right. Artist's label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Arvidson (American, Born 1965) Two PaintingsPeter Arvidson (American, Born 1965) Two Paintings. "Good China"; Signed, titled and dated 1995 on reverse; Oil on canvas; 11" x 10"; Purchased directly from the artist. "Calvary"; Oil on paper; 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1965silkscreen on paper40 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Peter Gee AP'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the numbered ediSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsEdward Hopper (1882-1967) Man with a Hoe 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.), image; 21 1/2 x 14 4/8 in....$20,000
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Lazzarini (b. 1965): Peter Norton Family Christmas Project/Tea Cup$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisRookwood Glazed Pottery Vase by Matthew Daly, 1882. Gold Fleck and Leaves$400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Shire Large Olympic Olympic Torch Floor Lamp Sculpture Painted Metal Art$1,000
Featured5 days LeftBucklinRuscha, Ed; Some Los Angeles Apartments [RARE 1ST EDITION 1/700 - FINE COPY WITH GLASSINE JACKET]$2,000(1 bid)