Sold2022The German Invasion Of Crete By Peter Stahl SoftcoverThe German Invasion Of Crete By Peter Stahl. This was published by Die Wehermacht in 1972. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 3/4" x 10 3/4" and it weighs 0.81lb. The book is in a good, vintage condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Softcover " Kreta The German Invasion of Crete 20.5.41 2.6.41 copyright 1972Softcover " Kreta The German Invasion of Crete 20.5.41 to 2.6.41 copyright 1972 By Peter Stahl Condition: Good. Minor wear on front cover, Please see photos. Measurement: 11" by 8.5" Weight: 11.85ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Peter Max Mod Metal Belts, & PursePeter Max mod metal belts; 2 with stars, 1 British emblem, along with 1 mod white & red plastic purseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIrLegno laccato, tessuto.Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca.cm 120x110x96Literature: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIr Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca. cm 120x110x96 LITERATURE: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max Clock, mod fiber optic lamp & a mod metalPeter Max Clock, mod fiber optic lamp & a mod metal sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Blass Two-Tone Knit Wool Mod CoatBill Blass two-tone knit wool mod coat with Peter Pan collar, single-breasted with two side pockets and one breast pocket, mother-of-pearl buttons, and designer's label "Bill Blass" to interior. ShoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Notgeldsammlung.Über 2000 Scheine vorwiegend Notgeld deutscher Städte u. einige Scheine Inflationsgeld, vorwiegend 1919-1923. Meist eingesteckt in Sammelhüllen in 8 mod. Ringordnern, einige lose. VorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottazzo,G.J.Dialogi maritimi. Et alcune rime maritime di Nic. Franco, et d'altri diversi spiriti, dell'Accademia de gli Argonauti. Mantua, Ruffinelli 1547. Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm. 127 (von 168) num. Bl. Mod. PrgtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doumergue,E.Jean Calvin. Les hommes et les choses de son temps. Lausanne, Bridel 1917. Fol. 712 S. Mod. Hldr. (= La pensee ecclesiastique et la pensee politique de Calvin, Bd. 5). - Neuwertiges Ex. - (B 1426).See Sold Price
Sold2018Mod. Metal Pea Pod Pin Gift from Bernadette PetersHandmade pin 6h x 5w in. when open. Gift from Peters to Tama Janowitz.. Peters stared in the movie Slaves of New York written by Tama Janowitz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Shire,Divano mod. Big Sur con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale. Prod. Memphis, Italia, 1985 cm 210x72x90, Bibliografia Catalogo originale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. C&B Italia, 1969 UP 5 cm 90x110x150, Up 6 diam. cm 60 LITERATURE: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Platner, Knoll International, Armlehnsessel Mod.Entwurf 1966, Metalldraht. Schaumstoffpolsterung, Bezug mit orangefarbenem Wollstoff. 76 x 90 x 64 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Köln 2015, S. 340.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guggenbuhler Altenkunstadt 4pc Purr Cat Figure MODFour piece, mid century modern ceramic cat figure. Signed "Purr", das Variable, Altenkunstadt, Peter Guggenbuhler. Feature separate head, and body piece, with two removable round wood & ceramic eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER PELZEL Vase.Vase. 1967. Murano glass. Cm 32,00 x 21,00 x 32,00. For La Murrina, pagliesco glass vase with central murrine band, mod. S226, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023World Coins - Crusader States - Cyprus - Peter II - Billon Denier1369-1376 A.D. Obv: +PI?R? ROI D?, lion rampant to left. Rev: +[I?RVSAL?M] ? D Ch[I?], cross pattée, pellets in each quarter. Tziambazis -; M&P p. 121-2; CCS 106; Stahl, Alan M., Gerald Poirier, & YaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO SCOLARI Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp,Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp, mod. 5011, for Stilnovo 50’s. Literature; 1000 Charlotte & Peter Fiell’s lamps, Taschen; The complete designers lights 1950-1990 of Cl. & D. KrzentoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yrjo KukkapuroPoltrona articolata e girevole mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. cm 80x75x72 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennaio 1966, p. 17; Charlotte & Peter FieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gibigiana Metallo laccato, plastica. Prod. Flos, 1980 ca. cm 42x10x14, cm 52x11x14 Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Lights 1960 to present, Taschen, Cologne, 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 The Who Vinyl RecordsLot of 5 The Who Vinyl Records. Including The Genius of Peter Townshend, The Who 79 Tour Gonna Rape You, Who Are You Picture Disc, Tales From the Who, and The Who Mods & Rockers - Bootleg. All come inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kagan Floating Curved SofaKagan Floating Curved Sofa. Upholstered with a sculptural wood frame. Measures: 30H x 83W x 37D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Frankl Cork Coffee TableCork and mahogany coffee table by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Co. Table has a biomorphic shape. Measures: 48W x 15H x 36D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Plate Attributed to Stahl Pottery.$25
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mod Red Enamel Freestanding Fireplace Hood. Currently has electric logs i$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Micro-Mosaic Plaque, St. Peter's Basilica & Square, Rome$2,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.60s / 70s Mod Mid Century Glazed Ceramic Desk Lamp. Reflector lamp.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupG.S. Peters Fraktur Depicting the Judgment of Christ.$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Mid Century Mod Lucite Faceted Low Stools. Panton Style$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mod Mid Century Op Art Wall Art Mirror. Vasarely Style. Unmarked.$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Abraham Palatnik Brazil Mid Century Mod Op Art Lucite Fish Sculpture$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial Corporation1970's' polished Chrome Mod Ring Lamps, Attributed to Robert SonnemanCA$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre scocche modulari di poltrone mod. "Amanta"€100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Bright Enameled Colored Desk Table Lamps. 2 Bright Yellow Lamps. 1 Red Hanged Arm Task Lamp. Mod$75(1 bid)