Sold2024Royal Doulton Art Deco Lustre VaseBeautiful vessel with applied double handles, decorated in a yellow lustre finish ground with trees and a butterfly; gold rim. Royal Doulton backstamp. Dimensions: 4"L x 3"W x 5"H Manufacturer: RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN BAROL (1873-1976)JEAN BAROL (1873-1976) ART DECO LUSTRE VASE, CIRCA 1930 lustre glazed earthenware, signed to the side J BAROL 19.5cm high See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery XLIV Art Deco Rook Vase, E.T. Hurley , 1869-50 Vase, 1944, H 9" Dia. 4"Rookwood Pottery XLIV Art Deco Rook Vase, E.T. Hurley , 1869-50 Vase, 1944, H 9" Dia. 4" | Depicting rooks against white ground. Edward Timothy Hurley artist. #6866.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Art Deco Porcelain Lustre VaseHand painted porcelain lustre vase. Floral decoration. Marked Malinc Newcastle on Tyre Made in England; 6.75in.H. x 5.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence àPierre PERRET (XIX-XX) Vase en faïence à lustre metallique Vallauris, Vers 1900 Signé dessousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF ART DECO SHELLEY LUSTRE FISH VASES designed by Walter Slater. 26 cm high.A RARE PAIR OF ART DECO SHELLEY LUSTRE FISH VASES designed by Walter Slater. 26 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor de phénix et de chrysanthèmes sur fond de végétationPorcelaine ajourée de quadrilobes et émaux polychromesH. 30,5 cm Nombreux sauts d'&See Sold Price
Sold2020Vase lustré en grés émaillé vert etVase lustré en grés émaillé vert et bleu Marques dessous H : 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Barol Art Deco Copper Lustre Pottery Bud VaseEarly 20th century. Having a nice, precise form with incised multicolor decoration at upper portion and lustre body. Signed at the side by the artist. Good condition. H6 1/4" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleVASE cylindrique à l'imitation du bambou et à décor en relief d'oiseaux branchés Porcelaine et émaux polychrome sur fond jaune H. 26,5 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Art Deco Orange & Black Lustre Two Handled VaseVintage Art Deco Orange & Black Lustre Two Handled Vase with black handled and orange / gold and silver inner color. Size: 12 h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor d'un chien de Fô et de ses petits Porcelaine et rouge de fer, rehauts d'or H. 28 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
2024Unique Amphora Style Art Deco Potery Vase with Iridescent Lustre GlazeNo. 7036 marked on base, Some crazing near base, Measures 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Celestial Dragon Art Deco Vase by Daisy Makeig-JonesDIMENSIONS APPROX 14x14x17CM.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLTON WARE TEMPLE PATTERN VASE AND LUSTRE VASEPair of turn-of-century art deco vases with illustrious decor. A beautiful Art Deco vase with yellow ground exterior, red, green, black and yellow painted decorations, and motifs of trees and temples,See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO LUSTRE PORCELAIN LAMPArt Deco Luster Porcelain Vase mounted as a lamp. Bronze Base. Lamp 16" to socket. With Shade 22". Weight 6 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces of Cowan PotteryFour Pieces of Cowan Pottery. Strawberry Jar w/ Attached Underplate. 11". Plum Glaze. Marigold Lustre Bud Vase w/ early hand painted RGC monogram. Marigold Candlestick. Art Deco Green and White PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, Vase 'Sagittaire et Nénuphar', 1905-08€1,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau , 'Vase sur pied aux fleurs et triangles', 1927€1,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Lampadaire, piètement métallique tripode formant étoile, fût cylindrique en laiton€50
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLUC LANEL (1893-1965) & CHRISTOFLE Petit vase ovoïde Art Déco en dinanderie à décor d'une frise€250
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageArabia of Finland no.190 Art Deco Pair of Twin Handled Lustre Glazed Art Pottery VasesCA$400
2 days LeftJasper52Very large Lorrain art deco vase in red mouth blown art glass. France, 1920s / 30s.$600
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Rainbow Pattern 3285 c. 1925$2,500
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
6 days LeftCollective HudsonPair Of Luc Lanel For Christofle Signed Art Nouveau Deco Dinanderie Vases With Underplates$1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800