Sold2020Philip E West Night of Heroes The Dambusters ArtistPhilip E West Night of Heroes The Dambusters Artist Proof Edition signed by two members of 617 Squadron who took part in the actual Dam Busters raid, Flying Officer Raymond E Grayston Flight EngineerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip E West Enemy Coast Ahead The Dambusters ArtistPhilip E West Enemy Coast Ahead The Dambusters Artist Proof Edition signed by two members of 617 Squadron who took part in the actual Dam Busters raid, Flying Officer Raymond E Grayston Flight EngineeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip E West Multi-Signed Print. Titled ""Legends OfPhilip E West Multi-Signed Print. Titled "Legends Of The Air". This is Artist Proof Copy 18/50. signed in pencil by:- Dame Vera Lynn, Benny Goodman, Basil Fish, F Watts, James Tait, Ted Wass, Colin CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Philip E West Colour 28x19 Multi Signed PrintWW2 Philip E West Colour 28x19 Multi Signed Print titled ' Operation Chastise-The Dambusters'. Artist Proof Copy 14/40. Signed in Pencil by Johnny Johnson, Ray Grayston and the Artist Philip E West. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Trudgian Operation Catechism Preparing for theNicolas Trudgian Operation Catechism Preparing for the last attack on the Battleship Tirpitz Artists Proof Edition, signed by 3 pilots who took part in the raid, number 49 50 Artists Proof with originSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, RUSSIAN (B. 1943) SIGNED LITHODenoted E/A (artist's proof) and signed in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 24" ; (Image) H 15.5" x W 14" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper appears clean; a few small wrinkles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay Color Serigraph Artists Proof Signed Park West COADescribed By: Michelle CNX 1400 6142 Title: Itzchak Tarkay Color Serigraph Artists Proof Signed Park West COA Description:Itzchak Tarkay Color Serigraph Artists Proof Signed. Comes with Park West CertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid Signed Artist's ProofHenry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) pencil signed artist's proof with personal estate stamp below signature. Sheet measures approximately 9.5 in. x 8.125 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2016Savador Dali; Color Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Diamondhead. Pencil signed, inscribed E.A.(artist proof) and numbered 24/75. Having certificate affixed at the reverse; 28.75in. X 20in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLAENDER (GERMAN/FRENCH, 1922-1992)JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLAENDER (GERMAN/FRENCH, 1922-1992)Etching, artist proof, signed with "E.A.". Abstract figures lying side by side. sight: 23" height, 31" width; frame: 31" height, 39" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLAENDER (GERMAN/FRENCH, 1922-1992)JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLAENDER (GERMAN/FRENCH, 1922-1992) Etching, artist proof, signed with "E.A.". Abstract figures lying side by side. sight: 23" height, 31" width; frame: 31" height, 39" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER, BOLIVIAN (B. 1935) LITHOLithograph. Pencil signed, noted E.A. (artist proof) lower left. Well-framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 32", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 21.25" Condition: Clean paper, good colors. Frame with a couple vSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOSHE GAT, Two Brothers Lithograph Pencil Signed, A/EMOSHE GAT, Israel, Two Brothers Lithograph Pencil Signed, A/E [Artist Proof]. Size: 19 x 13 inches image, 24.5 x 18 inches outside frame. ASKart: Biography Moshe GatBiography from Montefiore Auction HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Philip Guston Artists Proof Lithograph, SummerSigned Philip Guston (Canadian/American, 1913-1980). 'Summer', artists proof lithograph, depicting a grouping of cherries. Marked lower left, a.p. 3/10, signed lower right Philip Guston, in pencil. GuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Berthet (b. 1941) FrenchVISAGE, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and stamped E.A. (artist’s proof) on verso, 7 ¼’ tall including stone base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaakov AGAM: Abstract - LithographYaakov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) colorful abstract with swirling lines, lithograph, signed lower right, E.A. (Artist's Proof). [Art: 9" H x 13" W; Frame: 16" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bero (American, 20th C.) Two PrintsAn etching titled, "Winter West Rock" which is an artist's proof, pencil signed, and a woodcut titled "Tree," also and artist's proof, pencil signed and dated for 1965. Dimensions:The etching is 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Philip Kappel Artist's Proof EtchingsTwo Philip Kappel Pencil Signed Artist Proof etchings. Both signed lower right. Both have "Kaufman Registered Collection" numbers. Both from the "Workshop of John Peterson & Son". Image sizes 7" x 9-�See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Exposition a la Galerie Matarasso'' 1957Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Exposition a la Galerie Matarasso'' 1957 Color Lithograph 24.5''x19'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''E.A.'' artist proof lower image. Very light even toning from beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Transfiguration E.A Artist ProofFRANCE/ SPAIN, 1904-1989 A signed and limited E.A Artist Proof by Salvador Dali of his work entitled Transfiguration from 1973. The piece is number 2 of 50 and signed lower right in pencil. ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder ''Spiral Flowers'' 1970 Color LithoAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Spiral Flowers'' 1970 Color Lithograph 25.25''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''E.A'' artist proof lower image. Scattered staining upper image. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Signed Litho EALithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali and inscribed E.A. artist's proof in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eiji Okuda: Woman in Red with Lucky Cat Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c.2000, 1st Edition, pencil signed numbered E/A (Artist's Proof) and sealed SIZE IN INCHES: dai-oban, 15 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Signed Female Portrait Art$375(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeMICHAEL HAGEL (20 TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED PEACE IS THEIR$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION ETCHING TITLED ELIJAH AND THE CHARIOT, 30IN x$2,500
2 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), The Rainbow Skirt., Drypoint and color$100
6 days LeftBonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;$48,000
2 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), My Dress., Drypoint and color aquatint/woodblock, 13" x$100