Sold2019Philip Pearlstein, (American, b. 1924), Two Nudes withPhilip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924) Two Nudes with Hammock, 1974 color lithograph numbered 49/100, signed and dated in pencil 24 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022)Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) "Two Nudes with Hammock," 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered: 58/100, in pencil. Framed. Size: 24'' x 35'', 61 x 89 cm (sight); 36'' x 46'', 91See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Pearstein, "Two Models in Studies" EtchingPhilip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924), "Two Models in Studies" framed etching numbered, titled, inscribed, signed, dated in pencil lower border "First State Progress Proof 1/2 for the Elmo Family PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein. Drawing. Two Nudes. 1965.Pearlstein, Philip (American, b. 1924). "Two Nudes'. Drawing. 1965. Signed in pencil, l.l. Framed: 21" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame. Very good. Hinged at the top. Removed from ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Coca-Cola] 1924 and 1925 Coca-Cola Serving Trays.[Coca-Cola] 1924 and 1925 Coca-Cola Serving Trays. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, 1924/25. Two lithographed trays each with a woman holding a glass of Coca-Cola. 13 x 10 ½”. Scattered oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Pearlstein (b. 1924) AmericanTHE SPHINX, 1979, color aquatint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 41, sheet 28 x 40”, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein, Tiger Marionette, 1995Philip Pearlstein(b. 1924)Tiger Marionette, 1995lithograph, edition 48 of 50signed, dated, titled and editioned lower left: Philip Pearlstein '95 Tiger Marionette 48/5024 1/4 x 18 3/4 in. (61.60 x 47.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albrecht DURER, Philip EVERGOOD: Two WorksAlbrecht Durer etching of mother and child [Art: 7 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 inches]; Philip Evergood self portrait, pencil [20 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Pearlstein (American, B. 1924) Six LithographsPhilip Pearlstein (American, B. 1924) Six Lithographs Drawn From Life. Complete portfolio of two color and four black and white lithographs dated to 1970, each pencil signed, numbered 1/50, and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein 1983 color etching Models with MirrorPearlstein, Philip (American, 1924-2022), Models with Mirror, 1983-1985, color etching and aquatint, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 30/60 in lower left corner, sheet 38.5 x 54 inches, floatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Pearlstein 1971 lithograph Girl on StoolPearlstein, Philip (American, 1924-2022), Girl on Stool, 1971, (Field #22), lithograph printed in brown on Arches cream paper, 610x457 mm; 24x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 67/15See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein, Girl on Striped RugPhilip Pearlstein Girl on Striped Rug 1972lithograph on Arches Creme Cover paper 21 h × 24 w in (53 × 61 cm) Signed and numbered 'Philip Pearlstein 12/70'. This work is number 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works OilJames Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works Oil on Masonite. Includes ''The Little One'' 1954 12''x9'' exhibited Artists of Oregon 1955, Portland Art Museum. ''Midnight Still Life'' 1950 8''x12See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein sepia wash Female Model in EamesPearlstein, Philip (American, Western Pa., born 1924), Female Model in Eames Chair, 1975, sepia wash on paper, 22.5 x 30 inches, signed and dated Pearlstein 75 lower left, Provenance Alan Frumkin GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein 1994 orig litho PalmyraPearlstein, Philip (American/born in Pittsburgh, b.1924), Palmyra, 1994, lithograph printed in colors, 18 x 24 inches, pencil signed, titled, dated and inscribed H/C 6/7, framed measuring 23 x 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Rakocy, Two Works, New MexicoRakocy, William (1924 - 2015) Pair of works. (a) Ranch Near Silver City, NM. Lithograph on paper, 21 / 200. Signed and inscribed lower right: RAKOCY / TO PATRICIA - MY BEST. Editioned lower center: 21See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER YARON (American/Russian, 1900-1991). Queen Elizabeth and Prince Philip, Two works. Oil onALEXANDER YARON (American/Russian, 1900-1991). Queen Elizabeth and Prince Philip, Two works. Oil on canvas. Each signed lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. - Approximately: 58 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Emma Schrock (American, B. 1924) Two Works.Emma Schrock (American, B. 1924) Two Works. "The Barn Raising" is an oil on canvas which is dated 5-9-89 lower left, titled lower middle and signed lower right. "The Covered Bridge" is an oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein, Art Exhibition Poster, FramedPhilip Pearlstein, Art Exhibition Poster, Framed. size: 26 x 16 matte, 30.25 x 20.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Attic Black-Figured Fragmentary AmphoraAn Attic Black-Figured Fragmentary Amphora Attributed to the Painter of Nicosia Olpe, Circa 575-474 B.C. Width 7 1/2 inches (19.05 cm). Provenance: Estate of artist Philip Pearlstein (1924-2022), NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE FRENCH ART DECO FROSTED GLASS CANDELBRASAttributed to Rene Lalique. French, circa 1924. Two Art Deco "Trois Branches Raisins", model 2100 candelabras with carved grape vines on a circular base, with central column and cylindrical shades onSee Sold Price
SoldA Colima Redware VesselA Colima Redware Vessel Circa 1st century B.C.-1st century A.D. Height 9 1/2 x width 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance Provenance:EstateSee Sold Price
BonhamsEddie Cheung Shu Sang (Zhang Shusheng), Chen Shengguang, Luo Dezeng, Min Zhiting (1924-2004), an...A$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Emmanuel Hamitzer - two works, 1940s.1. Mosque hand painting2. Tamanian hand painting$100
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture 'Seated Hermes'$1,450
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterBenjamin Cottam, Yves Klein; Arshille Gorky (two works from the Dead Artists series)$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE POETRY] two works about Chinese Poetry Compiled by the Qing Imperial Court 《御$300(1 bid)
BonhamsHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Two bathers in a stream; looking up (two works) 18 1/4 x 13 1...$1,600