Sold2020Philippe Starck , Coffee table 'Trois ÉPhilippe Starck , Coffee table 'Trois Étrangetés sous un Mur', 1988, H. 47.5 x 50 x 40 cm. Made by Daum Crystal, Nancy. Glass, clear, yellow and purple. Marked: DAUM STARCK 18/75 (engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)VASE à décor de dignitaires dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor de deux paons dans un paysage végétal Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese flambe-glazed hexagonal vaseA Chinese flambe-glazed hexagonal vase. Un-marked. From the Maria Anglesio collection, thence by descent to the present owner. Approximate measurements: 7 1/4"h x 5" in diameter or 18.5 cm H x 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petite Loetz Phaenomen vase, 3 hearts, metal necklet, 4Petite Loetz Phaenomen vase featuring three marquetry hearts suspended from combed silvery blue strands. The body is further decorated with pinched pulled designs done in lavender over a salmon verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall vase, c1895Edmond Lachenal, Chatillon-sous-Bagneux. Tall vase, c1895. H. 43.5 cm. Stoneware, grey, dark red and blue running glaze. Signed: 913, LACHENAL, 80X, collection label.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) JanusJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Janus signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 63; inscrit exemplaire d'auteur (sous la base) Vase en terracotta rose 31 x 11.7 cm. (12 3/16 x 4 5/8 in.) ExécuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Porcelain VasesTwo Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the first a petite turquoise glazed bottle vase, the second a famille noire rouleau vase. Height 5 in., 12.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO ART GLASS VASEA DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO ART GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900. Of petite bulbous form in grey colored glass internally decorated with white and purple mottling, cut with a design of fuschia and enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Vases HeightSeven Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Vases 19TH/20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of white crackle glazed pear-form vases, yuhuchunping, two turquoise glazed bottle vases, a pair of petite flambe glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petite Poppy Painted Cameo Glass Daum VaseDaum Nancy Cameo Vase with poppies. Early 20th century signed Daum Nancy with cross of Lorraine. Flowers on a yellow background, fire polished. Measures 4.25" tall x 2" across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou début XIXe siècleSuite de quatre PLATS creuse à décor de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 38,5 cm Un avec deux éclats, un avec deux fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaineCHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaine et émail céladon à décor incisé sous couverte de fleurs D : 33 cm (un fêle ancien)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Bronze Seated Buddha Double Lotus ThroneTibetan Bronze Buddha holding the Treasure Vase and seated on an un-sealed Double Lotus Throne, cold paint to head and tiara. Height 5 3/4 inches (14.6 cm.). Good condition with age related wear to coSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe siècleTHEIERE à décor floral sur une face, d'idéogrammes sur l'autre Couvercle et bec verseur en argent Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à six caractères dans un double cerclSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000