Sold2021Piccola FrecciaCORBELLA; UBERTI; CUBBINO; CHIOMENTI; FRAZETTA - Piccola Freccia. Edizioni Torelli, quarta serie, 1951. Sequenza da 1 a 15. Spillati, cm 16.5x12. Pubblica Piccola Freccia di Corbella; La Primula VerdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Coffee table FrecciaANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Coffee table Freccia in marmo nero. Serie Eros. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 41 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Mangiarotti Freccia coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Freccia coffee table Italy, 1971 marble 65.25 w x 35.25 d x 16 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOTO FUKASAWA QUATTRO POLTRONE '‘PICCOLA PAPILIO OUTDOOR’ PER B&B ITALIA - FOUR 'PICCOLAPolietilene intrecciato. 80,5 x 69 x 79 cm - Four 'Piccola Papilio outdoor' lounge chairs for B&B Italia 2013 Woven polyethylene. 31.69 x 27.17 x 31.10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT PICCOLA CREDENZA, 17TH C.Italian Baroque walnut piccola credenza, 17th century, having a canted case, lift top, raised panels with nail head detail, double doors, and rising on a shaped plinth base, apparently unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICCOLA COPERTINA DOUBLE-FACE IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTEA SMALL DOUBLE-FACE PARCEL GILT WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVER, TIBET, 17TH CENTURY 42,5 cm wide, 15,5 cm high Encircled by stylized aureoles three Buddhist deities on one side and on the back a foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 11 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.taPiccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.ta Robilant, Londra sec.XIX h.cm.34See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN B&B ITALIA 'PICCOLA PAPILIO' ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Piccola Papilio" armchair, Naoto Fukasawa (Japanese, b.1956) for B&B Italia, 21st c., purple cloth upholstery, tubular steel frame, swivel base, approx 31.75"h, 27"w, 30"d **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HOLLANDER "SONNE PICCOLA" SUNBURST SCONCESAdd a touch of celestial beauty to your home with this exquisite set of three "Sonne" wall sconces by high-end German lighting manufacturer Holländer. Each sun is features three hand-constructed layeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 12 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piccola pendola da tavolo in metallo dorato. Francia,figura di Minerva a tuttotondo, cm 15,5x7,5x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Piccola Tentazione' Armchairs (2)Mario Bellini Pair of 'Piccola Tentazione' armchairs, ca. 1973 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Each: 32" H x 31.5" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Swarovski Crystal City + Display Case La Piccola CittaRetired limited edition mini city produced for Italy. Staggering lead crystal set that includes 8 buildings, 3 mini tree figures, 1 fountain, 1 opera house, and a display case with title and edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tartaria d'Europa overo Piccola Tartaria. Little Tartary. Ukraine ROSSI 1684 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Tartaria d'Europa overo Piccola Tartaria [European, or Little Tartary] The Black Sea, Ukraine, the Russian Caucasus and Georgia DATE PRINTED: 1684 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 44.5 x 56.0cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978 Piccola coppa anni '30 - CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978 Little bowl 1930s€200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Piccola scrivania e scaffale - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Small€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGastone Rinaldi (Padova 1920 - 2006) Piccola poltroncina Struttura in metallo cromato, dettagli in€350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiccola scultura di animale Giada e russet finemente scolpita Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo 5 x€460
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE XVIII SECOLO, Piccolo albarello€600