Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetroTONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetro marrone rosso con decoro di filamenti metallici, 1964 Marca all'acido "venini murano italia". Etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm. 29.5 LettSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOTO FUKASAWA QUATTRO POLTRONE '‘PICCOLA PAPILIO OUTDOOR’ PER B&B ITALIA - FOUR 'PICCOLAPolietilene intrecciato. 80,5 x 69 x 79 cm - Four 'Piccola Papilio outdoor' lounge chairs for B&B Italia 2013 Woven polyethylene. 31.69 x 27.17 x 31.10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT PICCOLA CREDENZA, 17TH C.Italian Baroque walnut piccola credenza, 17th century, having a canted case, lift top, raised panels with nail head detail, double doors, and rising on a shaped plinth base, apparently unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLOSCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLO raffigurante un'anatra cm 12x19, base in legno cm 4x18, g 2034 lordi NEPHRITE JADE SCULPUTRE, XX CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICCOLA COPERTINA DOUBLE-FACE IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTEA SMALL DOUBLE-FACE PARCEL GILT WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVER, TIBET, 17TH CENTURY 42,5 cm wide, 15,5 cm high Encircled by stylized aureoles three Buddhist deities on one side and on the back a foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata,Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata, Cina fine sec.XVIII inizi sec.XIX cm. 5x4 h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collana di giada con pendente | Jade necklace withCollana di giada bianca/verde con pendente bianco/marrone g 114 | Necklace white/green jade with white/brown pendant weight 114 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.taPiccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.ta Robilant, Londra sec.XIX h.cm.34See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN B&B ITALIA 'PICCOLA PAPILIO' ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Piccola Papilio" armchair, Naoto Fukasawa (Japanese, b.1956) for B&B Italia, 21st c., purple cloth upholstery, tubular steel frame, swivel base, approx 31.75"h, 27"w, 30"d **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HOLLANDER "SONNE PICCOLA" SUNBURST SCONCESAdd a touch of celestial beauty to your home with this exquisite set of three "Sonne" wall sconces by high-end German lighting manufacturer Holländer. Each sun is features three hand-constructed layeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collana di belle sfere di giada | Necklace with jadeCollana di giada con sfere grandi colore verde scuro, chiusura in argento, g 120 | Jade necklace with large dark green beads, silver clasp, weight 120 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piccola pendola da tavolo in metallo dorato. Francia,figura di Minerva a tuttotondo, cm 15,5x7,5x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Piccola Tentazione' Armchairs (2)Mario Bellini Pair of 'Piccola Tentazione' armchairs, ca. 1973 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Each: 32" H x 31.5" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAPR57 GalleryPARMIGIANI FLEURIER Kalpa Piccola Ladies Stainless Steel Wristwatch - $15K Appraisal Value! ?$5,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of white€300
BonhamsPARETO AND PANTALEONI. PARETO, VILFREDO. 1848-1923. Manuale di economia politica con una introdu...$500