Sold2016Aage Sikker-Hansen; Cameron Booth- 4 lithographsAage Sikker-Hansen- ''Blackbirds on Wires''; Three Birds; Blackbird- 3 lithographs, 'Blackbird' with 10'' rapaired tear; together with Cameron Booth- ''Major''- lithograph, 1964, signed, titled, datedSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Works on paper3 Works on paper- 1.) Willy Hallstein- ''Glorreich Vergangenheit!''- gouache on paper, signed 'Hallstein' lower right, collection of Dr. A. Falk, Munich; 2.) Aage Sikker-Hansen- Two Birds on Branch- lSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairsdesigned 1950, executed 1976for Carl Hansen...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Set of Ten Wishbone Chairs designed 1950, executed 1976 for Carl Hansen & Son, oak, cord, each with firm's labels on underside and with impressed serial number height 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Jacobsen, Fritz Hansen, Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottomanArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Chair 3316 + ottoman. Designed 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, brown leather, profiled cast aluminum base. Armchair: 106 x 87 x 75 cm. OttSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNE JACOBSEN FRITZ HANSEN EGG CHAIR & FOOT STOOL(lot of 2) Modernist Egg chair and foot stool, designed by Arne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen, in brown leather upholstery, aluminum base, including: (1) chair, approx 41"h, 34"w, 31"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957)Artist: Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957). Title: Fisher Families. Signature: Lower right. Size: 4 7/8" x 12 7/8". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner - Valet Chair for Johannes HansenLot 44 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair for Johannes Hansen oak, teak, and brass 37 x 20 x 19 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection includes original hinges, one repaired, and an addSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner/Johannes Hansen Valet ChairA Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen valet chair with a carved teak and oak frame and lift-top seat for storage. Branded mark. 37 in tall x 20 in wide x 19 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of PauSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaylen Hansen (b.1921 Washington) The Kernal CampingGaylen Hansen (b.1921 Washington) The Kernal Camping with Wolves Oil on Canvas 48.5''x62''. A classic image of the Kernal cooking a trout with wolves in the distance. Signed l.l. Overall excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Wegner/Johannes Hansen Dining TableA Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen extension dining table in teak, with an oval top over tapering legs, and with three 21-1/2 in leaves and one 12 in leaf. Branded mark for Johannes Hansen. Closed: 29HSee Sold Price
SoldJorgen Hansen and Jens Thuesen (1917-2009 | 20th Century) 'Futura' Illuminated Bar CabinetRomweber,Jorgen Hansen and Jens Thuesen (1917-2009 | 20th Century) 'Futura' Illuminated Bar Cabinet Romweber, USA walnut, mirrored glass, lacquered wood, brass, glass shelves H 72 x W 60 x D 20 inches.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPoul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, Denmark$2,500
BonhamsFRITZ HANSEN TEAK DINING TABLE, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, paper label 'FH Made in Den...$360(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmiel Hansen (Danish, 1878-1952) Oil on Canvas$100
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HANSEN (Massachusetts, 1904-1972), "Harbor Scene" (Chatham, Cape Cod, Massachusetts)., Oil on$200
5 days LeftBidhausBespoke CH24 Wishbone Desk Chair in Oak & Leather by Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen and Son (Imported$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Arne Jacobsen For Fritz Hansen Series 7 Chairs - Set of 7$1,300