Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER Pier Paolo PasoliniOn the set of Decameron 1971 - Vintage gelatin silver press print Print size: 24x18 cm Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilse Haider: Pier Paolo PasoliniIlse Haider Pier Paolo Pasolini 2007 photographic emulsion on wooden board, rattan sticks 80 x 60 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Pier Paolo Pasolini, Ilse Haider, 2007 private propertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Albini F. - Helg F. SENZA TITOLO (1971Albini F. - Helg F.SENZA TITOLO (1971)vaso in vetro di murano, h cm 19,8sulla base inciso: Salviati per San Lorenzo Albini HelgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pier Paolo Calzolare (b. 1943 Italian)Pier Paolo Calzolare (b. 1943 Italian)Oil on canvas, a pair of still life paintings, one a bowl of citrons, the other of cherries.Each signed l/rEach: 11in. x 9in. (28cm. x 23cm.)Framed: 22in. x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Gordon (b. 1966): Les Regles du Jeu (Pier-Paolo Pasolini & Leigh Bowery)Douglas Gordon (b. 1966): Les Regles du Jeu (Pier-Paolo Pasolini & Leigh Bowery) </> Pigment print, 2006, signed and numbered 9/25 in ink. 37 x 25 in. (sheet), unframed. Note: Gordon incorporated a foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pasolini, Pier Paolo - Salò or the 120 days of Sodom. Pasolini's latest challenge to censorshipSupplement to “Vacanze Turismo Caravanning”, year I n.10, December 1975, Rome, Edigram. 66 pp. numbered, size 270 x 200 mm.** Rare extraordinary issue of a magazine specialized in other, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015VITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul setVITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 1962 stampa ai sali d¿argento, vintage 18x24 cm timbro sul retro del fotografo Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 19See Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR MAKUC, senza titolo, 1971VLADIMIR MAKUC (1925, Salcano - 2016, Salcano) [Slovenia] senza titolo, 1971 calcografia, 50x70 cm es. 153/250, firma dell’artista in basso al centro e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARDO CHAVEZ Senza titolo.CHAVEZ GERARDO (n. 1937) Senza titolo. 1971. Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 50,00 x 65,00. Firma e anno in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Valentino Garavani Pink 100 Rockstud Wristlet ClutchOnline $1795 Considered the Large Size Measurements of the clutch is 6 1/2"H x 11"W x 1 1/2"D Valentino head designers Maria Grazia Chiuri and Pier Paolo Piccioli continue to rock the fashion world wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHERFrom the movie Teorema Director Pier Paolo Pasolini 1968 - Vintage gelatin silver press print Print size: 24x18 cm Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Benocci (Siena, 1943) - Senza titoloTecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - CroydOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di I. Wallace “Der Grosse Croyd”, Heyne Verlag, 1971 (titolo originale “Croyd”, 1967). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 26x17See Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) SenzaCLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) Senza titolo dalla serie "Dislocazioni" stampa offset cm 55x36 esemplare 13/15 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled from the series "DislocazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO COTANI Senza titolo, 1993PAOLO COTANI 1940-2011 Senza titolo, 1993 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 76,5x56,5 Firma e data al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold20231970's Table Lamp LampiattaTable Lamp Lampiatta (SINGLE) varnished metal shade w/Black Weighted Base. By Jonathan DePas, Donato D'Urbano & Paolo Lomazzi, Stilnovo, 1971. Dimensions of lampshade diameter: 28 cm / 11”H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Ciatola'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti 'Ciatola' centerpiece, 1971 Red limestone. Produced by Up & Up, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Jorian di IrazOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di L. Sprague de Camp, Editrice Nord per la collana “Fantacollana” n. 6, Settembre 1974 (titolo originale “The Clocks of Iraz”, 1971). TemSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONATAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLOJONATAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI Una libreria 'Brick' per LONGATO, 1971. Blocchi di resina Abs componibili ad incastro. Altezza cm 96, larghezza 192, profondità 32. Letteratura: AbitaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Passerini Claire Longue ChaisePainted metal Claire chaise lounge by Paolo Passerini for Uvet Dimensioni, Italy, ca. 1971.See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$425(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsChippendale carved pier table with marble top, probably Irish, late 18th Century. The figure$1,000
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
2 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200