Sold2022PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Fiume rossoPIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Fiume rosso Olio su tela cm. 80x100 Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI Giardino d'infanziaOlio su tela Dim. 40x120 Autentica su foto dell'artista Al verso dimensioni, titolo e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI New worlds.New worlds. Oil on board. Cm 180,00 x 180,00. At the back title and signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 140,00 x 120,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Max, Hommage à Rimbaud, 1961 Printemps de ciel, 1963 Lumière infranchissable pouttiture,Incisione e acquatinta a colori, es. 82/97, firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, cm 46 x 36,5 (foglio) e cm 20,7 x 16 (lastra)., Acquatinta a colori, es. essai di un'edizSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO'Barcellona 1893 ; Palma de Mallorca 1983 L'Oiseau Destructeur, 1969 Acquaforte, carborundum e acquatinta a colori su cartoncino, cm 72 x 93,5 Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et MagiaCAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et Magia, Libri Quatuor, Pars Mirabilis Occultae Philosophiae...Tobias Adami recensuit, et nunc primum evulgavit.Frankfurt, Egenolphus Emmelius, impensis GodefridiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Shakespeare, WilliamContes et légendes de shakespeare par S. Clot Parigi, Nathan, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 12 tavole a colori fuori testo, leggermente ingiallito, legatura in mezza tela eSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (Maisons-Laffitte 1889 - FontainebleauPrincipaute de Monaco, 1959 litografia a colori, es. non numerato, cm 65 x 49 Firma e data nella lastra in basso a destra Editore Mourlot, Parigi 1 Noteslithograph in colours, not numbered, cm 65 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH ARTIST, SECOND HALF OF 16th CENTURY Archangel Gabriel fights the devilOil on panel, cm. 135x127 The painting bears traces of a brush inscription on the blade of the Archangel's swordThe work has been referred by Prof. Pierluigi Leone De Castris to an artist from the cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDiploma of Nobility on Parchment. LOUIS XIV. Diploma of Nobility for Jean Jouenne, Lord of la€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPICASSO - VERVE. Couleur de Picasso. Peintures et dessins de Picasso. Textes de Picasso et de€1,200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMarshal Pétain. COULON. Mardi 12 Août 1941. Le Maréchal Pétain décide: Plus€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster celebrating work in Germany during World War II. «Bon Voyage, mais n’oublie pas€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWork in Germany during World War II. Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. LEROUX. 3ème Emprunt de la Défense Nationale, souscrivez pour€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII. Vichy Poster. ERIC. Journée Nationale Nord-Africaine de Collecte des Textiles.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of the Department of Cote-d'Or. LHUILLIER. «Proclamation. Dijon enfin est libre»€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster/French Algeria. Grandes fêtes annuelles de Birmandreïs.€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSBRECARD. L'Armée française à travers les âges. Ses traditions, ses gloires, ses€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTuberculosis. ROLL. Pour les Blessés de la Tuberculose Placé Sous le Haut Patronage de: M.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLithography. Champagne Edmond Besserat & C. Maison Fondèe en 1843 AY.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. FAIVRE. “On Les Aura”. 2ème Emprunt de la Défense€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. LELONG. 3ème Emprunt de la Défense Nationale.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. CHAVANNAZ. Pour Nous Rendre Entière La Douce Terre De France.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. POULBOT. N’oublie pas de Souscrire… Pour La Victoire!... et€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII Poster. Fête de Jeanne D’Arc, 11 Mai 1941, pour que revive en nos cœurs l’€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLoan Bonds. Banque De France 1918. Emprunt de la Défense Nationale – Rentes Franç€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFederation Nationale des anciens de la Resistance. L’Association des anciens resistants.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLa Légion. 30 Août 1942. 2e Anniversaire de La Légion. Manifestation de l'Unité€250