Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Tobacco jars, two, SignedPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988), tobacco jars, two, Italy, 1950s, lacquered metal with gold decoration, brass, each with paper label, 5"dia x 7"h and 5"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti apothecary jars, threePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) apothecary jars, three Milan, Italy, 1960s glazed ceramic with silkscreen each signed Fazzoletti Di Carta, Cotone, Salida Bagno largest: 5 5/8"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Attr.) Cammei cigarette boxAttributed to Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cammei cigarette box Italy, circa 1960 lithographic transfer-print over aluminum, mahogany unmarked 11 7/8"w x 4 1/8"d x 1 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - a Grand Maestri plate,Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - a porcelain Grand Maestri plate with black and white lithograph and gilded decoration, 25.3 cm dia., circa 1960's Buyers premium 30% (inc VAT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Profumi Scented Candle Porcelain Jar 3pLate 20th Century Italian decorative porcelain scented candle lidded jars. Designer ~ Piero Fornasetti ( Italian, 1913 - 1988 ) ~ celebrated artist and designer. This Profumi series is dedicated to exSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI (Italian 1891-1979) AND PIERO FORNASETTIGIO PONTI (Italian 1891-1979) AND PIERO FORNASETTI (Italian 1913-1988) A PATINATED BRONZE TRIPOD TABLE WITH ENHANCED STONE TOP, MILAN, ITALY, CIRCA 1960, the criss-cross designed patinated bronze tablSee Sold Price
Sold202267047: Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Twelve PlaPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Twelve Plates from the 'Specialità regionali italiane' Series, circa 1960 Transfer-printed and gilt porcelain 9-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Black metal napkin holder decorated on one side with hand-painted lithography of long stem pipes. Marked. 2.5" h x 4.75"w x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes andPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes and Variations Coasters porcelain, each signed with Fornasetti mark and numbered diameters 4in (10cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, CaliSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600