Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Specchio in legno laccato e vetro,FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Specchio in legno laccato e vetro, mod. Carrè. . Cm 48,50 x 48,50 x 2,50. Timbro Fornasetti Milano, sulla spalla in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Painting Title: Table Top with Hand Painted Flowers Medium: oil on wood, tondo Size: 45.25" round Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a largePiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a large 'Piccolo Coromandel' tray, circa 1950's, the large red ground tray is lithographically decorated and gilded with Chinoiserie designs of Chinese figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Black metal napkin holder decorated on one side with hand-painted lithography of long stem pipes. Marked. 2.5" h x 4.75"w x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. Fornasetti, Milan, 1955caPiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988). A rare metal sheet tray with a silkscreen-printed decor of the Commedia dell'Arte masks. 58x46.5cm. Old label. Faults and signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "CupolePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "Cupole d'Italia," c. 1960, three serigraphed circular porcelain plates, from the "Grande Piatto Serie," with gilt rims, each stamped on the bottom, Two- H.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni platesPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Tema E Variazioni (Themes & Variations) plates, set of eight Milan, Italy, circa 1960 transfer-decorated porcelain each marked to underside 'Tema E Variazioni, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI Coffee tablePIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Coffee table, "Frammenti Antichi," Italy, 1950s Transfer-decorated lacquered wood, mahogany, brass Decal label 18" x 47 1/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Black & White Faces Magazine RackA vintage Italian designer lacquered magazine rack by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). A classic graphic-print design depicting the faces of multiple woman in black and white, over a pale yellow ground,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes andPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes and Variations Coasters porcelain, each signed with Fornasetti mark and numbered diameters 4in (10cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Milano Italian Boxer Dog Umbrella StandA Mid Century Modern Italian mixed media designer interior decor umbrella stand cane stand, produced circa 1950s by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Hand silk screened sheet metal and cast iron, with enaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Adamo complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Adamo complete coaster set, eight Milan, Italy, designed in 1965 / produced in 1990s lithographically-decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Large trayPIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Piccolo Coromandel tray, Italy Enameled and transfer-decorated metal Paper label 30 1/4" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Tre contenitori 'Anitra' - Three 'Duck' bowlsPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Tre contenitori 'Anitra' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. La più grande 20,5 x 25 x 14 cm - Three 'Duck' bowls 1960s Enameled ceramic. Original mark. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Attr.) Cammei cigarette boxAttributed to Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cammei cigarette box Italy, circa 1960 lithographic transfer-print over aluminum, mahogany unmarked 11 7/8"w x 4 1/8"d x 1 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Tobacco jars, two, SignedPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988), tobacco jars, two, Italy, 1950s, lacquered metal with gold decoration, brass, each with paper label, 5"dia x 7"h and 5"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti appetizer bowls (6) and dishPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) appetizer bowls, set of six, and dish Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY' bowl: 3"dia x 2"h; trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1988 First Baptist Church Winter Park FL Commemorative Plate$5