Sold2016'Architettura' jar, 'Pipe' cigarette holder and NewPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Architettura' container, 'Pipe' cigarette holder, 1960s and New Year's plate 2012. H. 20.5 cm; H. 6.5 cm; D. 23.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Earthenware andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, paper holderPiero Fornasetti, paper holder. Piero Fornasetti, fermacarte. Dimensioni: 10x8xh4,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)1990s, transfer-decorated and enameled metal, one having label verso and Magnin tag, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti Umbrella Stand With a label 'Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy'. 29 x 19 1/4 in. Sold Stair, August 20, 2020, Lot 91.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, early 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Umabrella stand, early 1950s, 'Capelli' umabrella stand. H. 55.5 cm, d. 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Masonite, polychromatic paint on cream.white base. Marked: Maker's mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, umbrella standPiero Fornasetti, umbrella stand decorated with a trompe l'oeil tecnique. Original label. 1960 ca. Missing of the bowl for collecting water. Piero Fornasetti, un portaombrelli trompe l'oeil con ombrelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60s, H. 57 cm, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet brass, sheet metal, polychrome decor on cream-white. Marked: Manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDPiero Fornasetti umbrella stand. Beautifully handcrafted metal with flower basket design. Made in Milano, Italy. Circa 1960s. Original label on back of stand. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 16" x D 7" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella StandPIERO FORNASETTI Umbrella stand, 1970s Transfer-printed and lacquered steel, plastic. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Back of panel with producer's decal. 28.75" H x 16.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella Stand, model GentlemenPiero Fornasetti Umbrella stand, model Gentlemen. Designed around 1960. Metal and brass H. 57 x D. 26 cm. With 'Fornasetti Milano, Made in Italy' on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) UMBRELLA STANDWith neck tie motif, c.1950. Marked on bottom. Dimensions: H 22.5" x D 10.25" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and use including a couple dings and nicks to body. Finish wear to brassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'O' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'O' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'M' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'M' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'E' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'E' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, 'U' umbrella, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, 'U' umbrella, 1960/70s, L. 100 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Cane, green fabric, tubular brass., Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 469.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Brass, sheet metal, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57 cm, D. 25.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted vanilla yellow, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted red, lithographed pattern, brass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cigarette holder and ashtray, two 'Tema e Variazioni'Piero Fornasetti. Cigarette holder and ashtray, two 'Tema e Variazioni' plates, 1950/60s resp. 1990s. H. 6.6 cm; D. 13-23.7 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph pattern,See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Portaombrelli UmbrellaPortaombrelli Anni '60 Ottone, metallo serigrafato. Marchio sotto la base. 58 x 26 cm Umbrella stand 1960s Brass, silk-screened metal. Mark under the base. 22.83 x 10.24 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI DECORATED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMetal with lithograph. 22 1/2''h. x 10 1/2'' diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Umbrella Stand. Architectural Baluster Image.PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Umbrella Stand. Architectural Baluster Image. Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PRINTED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMilan, Italy; signed to underside; Condition: slight enamel loss; uneven rim; 10 1/2 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75