Sold2024Fornasetti Italy Vicentine Porcelain Plate 6pc SETA collection of six vintage porcelain plates by Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913–1988) from the "Assiettes Specialita Vicentine" series. Each plate features a white glazed finish adorned with black-gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four 'Specialita Torinesi' plates, 1980sPiero Fornasetti. Four 'Specialita Torinesi' plates, 1980s. D. 24.4 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1982. Porcelain, white, glazed, black lithograph with gold. Marked: SPECIALITA TORINESI FORNASETTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, Six "Specialità torinesi" PlatesPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) for Klippan Italia Six "Specialità torinesi" plates - late 20th century Each marked to underside and numbered 1-6 Approx. diameter 9.5" Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Piero Fornasetti porcelain plate "Ciaramicola" edition. Marked: "Specialita Umbro-Marchigiane Fornasetti-Milano Made In Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: D: 9.5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold202267047: Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Twelve PlaPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Twelve Plates from the 'Specialità regionali italiane' Series, circa 1960 Transfer-printed and gilt porcelain 9-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Fornasetti Place PlatesSet of 6 Fornasetti Place Plates By Winterling. Made in Italy, Specialita Vicentine, circa 1966 (one duplicate). 9.5Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Piero Fornasietti Plates6 Piero Fornasietti plates featuring the recipes of Italy. Marked on the back: Specialita Torinesi, Serie Speialmente esequita per la fiat torino, Da Piero Fornasetti. 9.5” D. Condition report: OneSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Piero Fornasetti Plates, Glory Italian Cookery8 Piero Fornasetti Plates, The Glory of Italian Cookery; witty designs with recipes; marked on base Fornasette-Milano, Made in Italy, (c) by Piero Fornasette over a green porcelain mark. Plate numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 PIERO FORNASETTI Plates. Variations of JULIA Faces.Set 4 PIERO FORNASETTI Plates. Variations of JULIA Faces. Dimensions: Height: 10.25 inches, Width: 10.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated oncSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI PLATEMarked to bottom Dimensions: H 1" x Diameter 10" Condition: good, no chips, cracks, or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PLATECeramic plate from the series Giostra di frutta by Piero Fornasetti. Marked under Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Plate. Duck with hunting motifsPIERO FORNASETTI Plate. Duck with hunting motifs and powder flasks. Wood grain background. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - PlatePlate, 1970 ca. diam 24 cm Plate n.7 for Martini e Rossi, Torino. Siilk-screen poterry. Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Mongolfiere plates, set of eightPiero Fornasetti Mongolfiere plates, set of eight Fornasetti MilanoItaly, 1955transfer-printed and hand-painted porcelain 10 dia in (25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Grandi Maestri, D. 26 cmPiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 large plates Grandi Maestri. Designed in 1967. Porcelain, decorated in gold and black on a white background. In the mirrors medallions with portraits of Gioachino Rossini,See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli InflussiPiero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli Influssi Astrali" series. 1964-1975. Inscription "Gli Influssi Astrali, serie specialmente creata da Piero Fornasetti per Corisia" (d cm 21) (minor defecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze. Marked: ALTO HAUT TOP, EVA, manufacturer's mark., MaurièSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 15 plates from the 'Tema e variazioni' series, 1950s - 2000sØ 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, black and white lithography decor. Marked: Manufacturer's mark, Tema e Variazioni, pattern number. Literature: Fornasetti (ed.), Fornasetti The CSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF TWELVE PIERO FORNASETTI EVA PLATESEach transfer printed porcelain plate depicting a section of Eva stading with an apple and snake, circa 1950. Dia 26 cm. (10 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Six plates from Cammeo series.Six plates from Cammeo series. Porcelain.. Cm 26,00 x 26,00 x 3,00. 1960s. Brand at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates / Plate set EvaPiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates Eva. Porcelain. Decor in black on a white background. 12 plates can be combined to form a large motif. D. each 26 cm. Marked on the bottom with the Fornasetti compaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Recipe Plates (6)Set of six porcelain recipe plates by Piero Fornasetti for Fleming Joffe, Italy 1960s. 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Piero Fornasetti Eve Plates11 of 12 Piero Fornasetti Eve Plates, Italy, transfer decorated porcelain, lacking no.7, all marked (JOHN118/11)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75