Sold2019PIERO PORTALUPPI Ras building, Milan.Ras building, Milan. Mixed media on paper. . Lotto composed of three sketches on paper at the back bears the label "1958, ideas for the RAS building, Piazzale Biancamano Milano by Piero Portaluppi". WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of three stools in the manner of Piero PortaluppiGroup of three stools in the manner of Piero Portaluppi in solid wood with legs joined by crossbars, fabric cushions. Milan, 1930s. (32x29x32 cm.) (defects) IT Gruppo di tre panchetti alla maniera diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Attrib.), 'Julia' Table LampPiero Fornasetti (Attrib.) 'Julia' table lamp, 1980s Screenprinted metal, brass. Overall, including shade: 23.5" H x 13.25" Diameter Body only: 14" H x 4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Gilt Bronze Empire Mantle Clock Attrib. Claude GalleDESCRIPTION: Important gilt bronze Empire mantle clock attributed to Claude Galle, designed with a round, black Roman numeral, white enamel dial with pierced bronze with blued steel date hand. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood tester bed, attrib. to Prudent MallardPrudent Mallard three quarter tester Rosewood plantation bed with elaborate carved crowns and mosquito net poles, ca. 1855, 6 ft. W, 77 in. L, 10 ft. 5 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN PROUVÉ Attrib. Wood circle little table and redAttrib. Wood circle little table and red lacquered metal cross support, 60’s.. . Cm 101,00 x 38,50 x 101,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Benzoni, Cannon Italian Bronze and Silver-Gilt Chess Set with Onyx Marble Board & Stool PairOffered for your consideration is a luxurious Canon Medieval chess set, meticulously handcrafted by the esteemed Italian artist, Piero Benzoni. Originating from the heart of Florence, this palace-sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconcesPair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconces, c. 1910, American, attributed to L.C. Tiffany, bronze-framed Favrile glass tile chainmail shade suspended over patinated bronze fittings, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellat Attrib. 18k Gold Eagle & Aquamarine SculptureDESCRIPTION: A rare Buccellati attributed 18k yellow gold eagle perched on an aquamarine gemstone slab sculpture, displayed in original case. Case marked: "Mario Buccellati" Eagle Weight: 245 Dwt. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Zhang Daqian: 'Landscape', Painted ScrollAttrib. to Zhang Daqian (1899-1983): 'Landscape', A Large Handscroll Painting. Ink and color on the golden paper. With a separated title and inscription with seals. {Image only: 15 x 150 inches (38.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Hand Sculpted Chess SetPiero Benzoni Carolingi XIV Medieval Style Italian Hand Sculpted Bronze, Sterling Silver, & 24 Karat Gold Accented Palace Sized Chess Set W/Exquisite Marble Chess Board & Matching Bronze Stools – ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed mediaMathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed media, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German-Mexican, 1915-1990), "M IV", gold leaf on perforated sheet metal mounted on painted wood, initialed and titled on verso, 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1832 FEDERAL PERIOD MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT, PRINCE OF WALES PLUME CARVING & DRAWER ATTRIB. TO JOHN$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BASED CARD TABLE WITH BANDED TOP, ATTRIB. TO THE WORKSHOP OF THOMAS SEYMOUR 29 1/2" X 35$12,000(4 bids)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD NEW ENGLAND COAST ATTRIB TO W.L. DEAN 8" X 10"$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antique$10
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NY DOUBLE PANEL MIRROR ATTRIB. TO ISAAC PLATT C. 1825 (58" X 29 1/2" )$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23$250(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$25(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century$150