Sold2024After Pierre-Jules M'ne (1810-1879), Fighting bucksAfter Pierre-Jules M'ne(1810-1879)Fighting bucksBronze on marble baseEdition: 3/50Signed and numbered: P J MENEOverall: 11.75" H x 27" W x 10.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school following models of PIERRE JULES MÊNE (Paris, 1810 - 1879). "Hunter on horseback".French school, modelled on PIERRE JULES MÊNE (Paris, 1810 - 1879). "Hunter on horseback". Sculpture in patinated bronze. Signed "Pierre Jules Mêne" on the lower part. Does not retain a sword. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879), Valet de Limier (Bloodhound's Footman) Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879), Valet de Limier (Bloodhound's Footman)cast by Susse Foundry circa 1901-1908, attractive warm brown patination, incised signature "P. J. MÈNE" with foundrySee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MÈNE FALKNER MIT ERLEGTEM HASENPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. UEber einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteten SockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules MÈNE (1810-1879) 'Hunting Scene with Scottish Figurine' a statue, patinated bronze.Pierre-Jules MÈNE (1810-1879) 'Hunting Scene with Scottish Figurine' a statue made of patinated bronze. Marked. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015after Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879) Falconer two-lightafter Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), Falconer two-light table lamp, patinated bronze, iridescent glass, marble, signed, 9.75"dia x 29.75"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe Nach Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810–1879),Figurengruppe Nach Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810–1879), neuere Arbeit. Bronze, braun patiniert. "Vainqueur!!!". H 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pierre-Jules Mêne - Horse and foalLot 45 after Pierre-Jules Mêne French (1810-1879) Horse and foal bronze on granite base inscribed on the base bronze height (with bronze base) 11 1/4, inches overall height: 12 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jules Mène (1810-1879), aPierre Jules Mène (1810-1879), after, attentive hunting dog on a terrain base, inscribed "P.J. Mene" and numbered 3/100, gray patinated bronze, on oblong marble plinth, h. 22 x l. 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mêne(French, 1810-1879) [Lévrier et King Charles à l'éventail], signed on base "P.J. Mene", patinated bronze on slate or marble base, 6-5/8 x 9-7/8 in. (without base),. Notes: Exhibited: The Dog MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules MèneFigurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules Mène (1810–1879). "Stute mit Fohlen". Auf Terrainsockel. L 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mêne, Whippet, bronzeAfter Pierre-Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879) Whippet bronze signed P.J. Mêne 7"h x 11"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Jules Mêne (French, 1818-1879), Valet deAfter Pierre-Jules Mêne (French, 1818-1879)Valet de chasse de Louis VX, 20th century. Rich brown patina, signed in cast "P. J. MENE." H: 27, W: 25 in. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mark J. Bojanowski, PhSee Sold Price
Sold2019after PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZEafter PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Djinn Etalon Arabe," cast and patinated in a standing position before a branch wood fence on an oval stylized groundwork base, signed "PSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Pierre-Jules Mêne - Horse with JockeyLot 65 after Pierre-Jules Mêne French (1810-1879) Horse with Jockey bronze on marble base stamped to base 14 1/4 x 13 x 5 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020after PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZEafter PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Djinn Etalon Arabe," cast and patinated in a standing position before a branch wood fence on an oval stylized groundwork base, signed "PSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE JULES (P.J.) MÊNE (French 1810-1879) A LOST WAXPIERRE JULES (P.J.) MÊNE (French 1810-1879) A LOST WAX CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Taureau Normande/Bull," signed in bronze on base, verso impressed number 39 and inscribed letter "A", the bull stands ovSee Sold Price
2021Mêne, Pierre-Jules - Deux chevauxMêne, Pierre-Jules (1810-1879) Deux chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture, signed at the base Pierre Jules Mêne Dimension (PO): 15" x 22" x 10" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 55.88 x 25.40 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) Nachfolger Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Follower of Pierre Jules Mène (1810 - 1879). Brown patinated bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene 1810-79 Bronze Dog Sculpture 19th Century ( Base Recently Added)French Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene 1810-79 Bronze Dog Sculpture 19th Century ( Base Recently Added) Signed And Mark With An "M". Measure 9.5" X 5" X 3 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SARAH BERNHARDT ETCHINGPortrait de M.lle Sarah Bernhardt, Original Etching after Jules Bastien-Lepage (1848-1884), etched by Eugène André Champollion (1848-1901). Professionally framed and matted. In frame 13 1/4"x15See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) "L'Accolade"Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) "L'Accolade" Bronze. Signed 'P.J. MENE' (on base). 13 1/2 x 21 x 8 1/2 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en d...Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en défaut (Valet Louis XV)' the young royal huntsman holding a tricorn hat in his right hand, his bugleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jules Mene Signed Bronze "Chasse au Lievre"Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Chasse au Lievre dans les Vignes (Hare Hunting in the Vineyard)" - 1872, cast bronze, signed and dated to right side of plinth. Highly detailed cast bronze sculSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina Sculpture$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Jules (PJ) Mene, France (1810-1879), Huntsman with Five Hounds, bronze$600
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER PIERRE-JULES MENE DOG W A HARE BRONZE STATUE$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), a patinted bronze figure group of a wolf attacking a horse, 20th£280
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(20 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJavier CALLEJA (Málaga né en 1971). « M. Gunter HooK ».2022.€100