Sold2023Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970), Sand dunes near the coast, Oil on canvasboard, 9" H x 12" WArthur Hill Gilbert(1894-1970)Sand dunes near the coastOil on canvasboardSigned lower left: Arthur Hill Gilbert9" H x 12" W Exhibited: Santa Clara, CA, De Saisset Art Gallery, "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Conlen, Couple Under a TreePhilip Conlen (American, 20th century), "Couple Under a Tree Near the Coast", oil on canvas board, 8" x 10", unsigned, identified verso. Provenance: Chelmsford, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed J.Eames Oil of Carmel / Monterey Coast - Oil onSigned J.Eames Oil of Carmel / Monterey Coast - Oil on Canvas Board Framed 20'' x 17'' , Sight 9'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIHU VEDDER (AMERICAN, 1836-1923).Italian Coast. Oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right. Ex- Leland Little Auction, Sept. 2016. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century,), AAMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th/Early 20th Century A steam/sail ship off the coast. Unsigned. Oil on canvas board, 10" x 14". Framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Randolph 1905 painting The California CoastRandolph, Lee Fritz (American, California/American 1880 - 1956), The California Coast, 1905, oil on canvas board, 6.25 x 8.75 inches, signed lower right, framed with an acanthus relief frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apperson: Rocky Coast Oil Painting c.1960Apperson: Rocky Coast Oil Painting on Canvas Board c.1960. Installed in a new frame. 16x20 inches canvas, 20x24 inches frame Good aged condition NOTE: If documentation is not listed, the lot is sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Rudolph HalbeRudolph Halbe (American/German, 1881-1967), California Coast, 1920, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 18.25"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, John A. DominiqueJohn A. Dominique (American, 1893-1994), California Coast, 1966, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alson Skinner Clark (1876-1949, Pasadena, CA)"Moonlight in Brittany," 1903 Oil on canvasboard Signed and dated lower left: Alson S. Clark 10.5" H x 13.75" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023, 19th-20th Century, Clipper Shipps off the Coast, oil on canvas mounted to board19th-20th CenturyClipper Shipps off the Coastoil on canvas mounted to boardunsigned, gilt-framed.15 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk oil on canvas "Maine Coast"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Maine Coast, 2007, oil on canvas over board, 7.5 x 11.5 inches, signed and dated Orlyk H V lower left, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, Londonderry, VermonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Francis 'Frank' Harvey CuttingFrancis 'Frank' Harvey Cutting (American, 1872-1964), Wildflowers on the Coast, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Boats on the CoastBoats on the Coast oil on canvas (laid on board) signed ""Toni"" lower left 20th century overall (with frame): 40.25""h x 29""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Untitled (S. S. Palo Alto, "The Cement Ship," Off the Coast at Sea Cliff), oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Seymour Thomas (TX,CA,1868-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Stephen Seymour Thomas (Texas, California, 1868 - 1956) NAME: Brittany Coast YEAR: 1901 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two faint scratches. Very minor paint loss (one flake). No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, John A. DominiqueJohn A. Dominique (American, 1893-1994), Coast Near Laguna, 1944, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, John August DominiqueJohn August Dominique (American, 1893-1994), "Laguna Coast," 1957, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John DominiqueJohn A. Dominique (American, 1893-1994), "Coast Near Gaviota Pass," oil on canvas board, initialled lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 26"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Rocky Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A C Wagler (NY,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A C Wagler (New York, early 20 century) TITLE: Rocky Coast (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. One nail hole by the upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Lelong (French, 1912-2011) Untitled.Pierre Lelong (French, 1912-2011) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Marshall Field & Co., unframed 25.75" x 21.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)