Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages (French b.1919)Etching. Signed in the plate. Image 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. plate size. Framed 16.25 in. h. x 13.25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SoulagesLithographie #3 27 3/4" x 19 3/4" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages Framed Print, CompositionA framed silkscreen print by Pierre Soulages (French, b 1919), signed lower margin and numbered 188/300, from the Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIIVth Olympiad, held in Seoul, Korea in 1988, 34x26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Soulages, Peinture 1947, LithographArtist: Pierre Soulages, French (1919 - ) Title: Peinture 1947 Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 41/150 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35.5 in. x 22 in. (90.17See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Pierre Soulages, (3) acrylic on paperManner of Pierre Soulages, (3) acrylic works on paper Manner of Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1918), Studies in black and white, unsigned, matted in Arches paper and unframed, French inscriptions in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pierre Soulages, 3 LithographsAfter & Attributed to Pierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Lot of 3 Lithographs. All are Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left. We Do Not Guarantee the Authenticity of These Items. ConditiSee Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages Composition 1988Pierre Soulages Composition 1988 Materials:Silkscreen Size:29 1/2 * 21 3/10 in | 75 * 54 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature:Hand-signed by artist Frame:IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithograph by Pierre Soulages. 1959Lithograph n°9. Plate from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". 1959. Color lithograph. Printed by Mourlot, Paris, Ref. BN 54. One of 2,000 copies. Upper corners lightly folded. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Peinture, 1956 - Framed!Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Peinture, 1956Original framed pochoir on Velin paper.It becomes to be very hard to find due to the high demand for this artist!Edition of 1,500 copies.Dimensions:+ Size of tSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250