Sold2015Pierre Turin (French, 1891-1968) France.Pierre Turin (French, 1891-1968) France. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "P. Turin" along one side. Depicting a "face of France" amidst monuments on one side, and a map of France with monuments throughSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Turin (French, 1891-1968) Gloria Victoribus.Pierre Turin (French, 1891-1968) Gloria Victoribus. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "P. Turin" along right side beneath laurel wreath. Reverse reads "L'Amicale de Laide Immediate A Joseph Audeval 1934"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Turin (1891-1968) French bronze medalPierre Turin (1891-1968) French bronze medal. 8 3/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Turin letter openers, twoPierre Turin (1891-1968) letter openers, two: decorated with a satyr and a maiden France, 1920s bronze signed longer: 15/16"w x 6 7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays [after]; French Art Deco Bronze Woman Archer Good Patina 19.5 in. heightPierre Le Faguays [after]; French Art Deco Bronze Woman Archer Good Patina 19.5 in. height. size: 19.5x8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir ''Woman with Tambourine'' BronzeAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919 French) ''Woman with Tambourine III'' Bronze Relief 29.5''x17.5''x2''. This work was originally created by Renoir in terracotta and then cast into bronze posthumSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile Pierre Metzmacher, "La Cigale" EtchingAfter Emile Pierre Metzmacher (French, 1815-1890), 1891, etching of a young woman huddled in a doorway while a barking bulldog strains against his leash, housed in a period giltwood frame 13 1/2" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre Le Faguays Bronze Archer Womanafter LE FAGUAYS, Pierre, (French, 1892-1962): Patinated bronze figure of a deco woman with bow, signed at base, affixed to marble plinth, overall 17.5" h. x 8" x 4.75". From the estate of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURE: Alfred Pierre Richard (French, 1844-1884), bronze statue of a woman on stand with fan,SCULPTURE: Alfred Pierre Richard (French, 1844-1884), bronze statue of a woman on stand with fan, wearing revealing clothing and folding hat, signed top of base, screwed to base, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Bronze Mantel ClockA French Bronze Mantel Clock Movement Signed Japy Freres, Late 19th Century the bronze depicting a figured of a seated neoclassical woman by Pierre Alexandre Schoenewerk (French, 1820-1885), signed ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Bronze Sculpture After Schoenewerk.Neoclassical Style Bronze Sculpture After Schoenewerk. Pierre-Alexandre Shoenewerk (French, 1820-1885). A classical style woman in deep though on an oval base. Inscription to the base 'Schoenewerk'. {See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre Alexandre Schoenewerk (1820-1885)After Pierre Alexandre Schoenewerk, French (1820-1885) Neoclassical Style Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman with Lyre. Unsigned. Measures 8-3/4" H x 9" W. Condition: Normal rubbing to the surface EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard, "Femme au Jardin" LithoPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), framed, colored lithograph from 1891, printed in 1958, depicting a brightly dressed woman walking through an equally bright garden, housed in ornate gilt frame, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Deco Bronze Woman "Fonderies Gailly"-1968 - 7.75 in H - 3.75 in W - Base 3.75 in X 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Aime Millet BronzeParis, France (1819-1891) Bronze sculpture portraying a woman crying. Marked Aime Millet on side. Aim? Millet was a French sculptor who was a professor at the ?cole des Arts d?coratifs. Measuring: H 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (D.1933) BUST OF A WOMANPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of a Woman, signed and dated in cast 1891, after Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933), rising on integral socle base, approx 18.25"h, 12 3/8"w, 8 1/8"d, 19.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022French After "Pierre Campagne" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A French after "Pierre Campagne" bronze sculpture. Features the depiction of an elegant women with wings and instrument in hand. Signed: "Campagne" at base and mounted with plaque "InspirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze 15" Art Deco Dancer Sculpture after FayralArt Deco dancing woman sculpture. After Pierre Le Faguays ("Fayral") (French, 1892-1962) Mounted to marble plinth. Signed at base. Bears brass plaque that reads "Standing Deco Dancer By Fayral". SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Pierre Le Faguays(French, 1892-1962) A bronze sculpture depicting a woman with a bow Measures: 14 x 11 inches Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hippolyte François Moreau, French (1832-1927)French 19th Century dore and patinated bronze figural sculpture of seated woman. Signed: Hip Moreau, Salon des Beux Arts 1891. Height: 27 1/2", width: 9", Depth: 10 3/4" (Figure, figural, statue, sculSee Sold Price
Sold2017"H Chapu" Signed Antique French Bronze"H Chapu" Signed Antique French Bronze. Henri Michel Antoine Chapu (b. 1833- d. 1891). Titled "Flora." This is a Sculpture of a scantly clad woman gathering flowers. Remains in very good original condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932 bronze incised with initials J.L., numbered 3/7, and stamped with a foundry mark (lower neck edge) Height 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: MarlbSee Sold Price
850 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPierre Turin Art Deco Bronze Medal 1925 France 2.25in Commemorative$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the Artist$4,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a Woman$900
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & Woman$2,200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Dog$750
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Bronze Bust of an Art Nouveau Woman$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$180(3 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Sauvageau (French, 1822-1874), Pair of Bronze Sculptures of a Woman and Child$600
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750