Sold2015Piet Von Boxel, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas still life with cherries. Signed lower right "V Boxel". Verso bears Kunsthandel Gebroeders Koch label. Framed. [Art: 12" x 12"; Frame: 16" x 20"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Zwart; 2 Vintage Gelatin Silver Prints c.1935Piet de Zwart (Dutch Photographer, 1885–1977); 2 Vintage Gelatin Silver Prints circa 1935; Machinery, and Kitchen Door #229; both with "rijksstraatweg 290, wassenaar Holland" hand-stamps. Each on 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Zwart, Piet; Graatsma, William; Piet Zwart. NKF. Normalieënboekje. Rosbeek Goodwill uitgave 21Nuth, printing house Rosbeek (Design Rosbeek Typography series}, 1986. Softcover in printed wrappers. 7.75 x 7.75 inches. Unpaginated with 96 pages and illustrations in color and black & white throughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Zwart & Vilmos Huszar Child chairs De StijlItem: Child chairs De Stijl Maker: Piet Zwart & Vilmos Huszar Date/Period: 1926 Materials: Wood Size: 19.6" high x 15.7" width x 14.1" deep Wooden child chairs by 2 designers out of De Stijl(neo-plastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Restposten Abziehbilder "PTT"sechs funktionsfaehige Abziehbildboegen (mit insgesamt 90 Abziehbildern in zwei Groessen) zur Beschriftung von PTT-Modellen (neue Version, ab 1978), neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 8 'Victorian China Fairings' with theCollectie van 8 Victoriaanse porseleinen figuren, met het boek inclusief. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 0 cm, Hoogte: 0 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Collection of 8 'Victorian China Fairings' wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Witgeest, Simon. Het Natuurlijk Tover-Boek, Of't NieuwWitgeest, Simon. Het Natuurlijk Tover-Boek, Of't Nieuw Speeltoneel Der Konsten. Amsterdam: Abram Cornelis, 1773. Contemporary plain vellum. Engraved half-title, profusion of conjuring woodcuts. 16mo.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charmion Von Wiegand, Neoplasticist paintingCharmion Von Wiegand (American,1896-1993) Neoplasticist painting by female abstract painter Charmion Von Wiegand. Charmion Von Wiegand was close friends with Piet Mondrian and was greatly influenced bSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.M. Ericsson Type B Wall Telephone, 1921L.M. Ericsson Type B Wall Telephone, 1921 For the Dutch telephone company "PTT", wooden case, double bell, induction coil, speaking horn. Wandtelephon Type B von L.M. Ericsson, 1921 Für die niederläSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Jewish Engravings - Tomb monument of the kings ofThis engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Architecture Engraving - Temple of Jerusalem -This engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500
Jun 27Forum AuctionsEckartshausen (Karl von) Gott ist die reinste Liebe, attractive red & green morocco tooled in gilt,£100
15 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$240(7 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
Jun 29California Historical DesignAttributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893$1,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, "Hauling the Net", Robert von Neumann, 11" by 15.25", (17.25" by 21.75" framed)$20
7 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesPair of Von Schierholz Porcelain & Lithophane Table Lamps$55(2 bids)