Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten World Numismatic Booksincluding: [Histori der Nederlandsche Vorsten] by Frans Van Mieris, Graavenhaage: Pieter de Hondt, 1732, three volumes, containing numerous engravings, bound in brown leather backed cloth, spines withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thuani, Historiarum Sui Temporis, (4) vols., 1733Thuani, Historiarum Sui Temporis, (4) vols., 1733, Jac. Augusti Thuani (Jacques-Auguste de Thou), Excudi curavit Samuel Buckley, London, 1733, Tomus Primo. Lib. I: MDXLVI Hen. II – XXIV: MDLX Fran.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2023David De Noter Oil on PanelDavid De Noter (Belgium 1825 - 1892) framed oil on panel interior scene, signed lower right. Measures: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" overall, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Pieter De HOOCH: Courtyard - Oil Painting17th century oil on canvas painting of a courtyard scene of a festive gathering around a table with figures enjoying music and seafood, attributed to Pieter de Hooch (Dutch, 1629-1684). Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. DAVID DE NOTER INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING19TH CENTURY INTERIOR SCENE BY DAVID DE NOTER. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED. IN PERIOD FRAME. WAX SEAL ON REVERSE. GOOD CONDITION. 28" x 23" IMAGE SIZE. 29" x 35" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgium,1818-1892) oilARTIST: David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgian, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Hunter's Return MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000)PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000) Abstract in Four Colors, 1946 oil on canvas 82 x 62 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/8 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old ManFerdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old Man circa 1640. original copper plate for the etching of the same title. 2 15/16 x 2 1/8 in. Clement de Jonghe, estate inventory, 1679, #37. Pieter de HaanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURSENS "DE MOREAU" 78 KEY ORGAN.1950, BELGIUM: From a workshop and warehouse in Hoboken, a suburb of Antwerp, Belgium, Arthur Bursens and his partner Frans de Groof produced hundreds of dance organs, fairground organs and what are kSee Sold Price
Sold2021An exceptional painting of the Antwerp school, The lastAn exceptional painting of the Antwerp school, 'The last supper', oil on panel. Marked with the letter A and the Antwerp hand. The painting is a 17th-century copy after 'The Last Supper' by Pieter DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cluyt (Outger) Opuscula duo singularia..., 2 parts in 1, only edition, Amsterdam, J.Charpentier,Cluyt (Outger) Opuscula duo singularia. I. De nuce medica. II. De hemerobio sive ephemero insecto, & majali verme, 2 parts in 1, only edition, general title and part-titles with woodcuts, large foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Frans Francken II(Flemish, 1581-1642) Martyrdom of St. Ursula, oil on copper, 23 x 29-3/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 35-1/2 x 2-3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, London, October 26, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875) Skaters on a frozen canal signed 'F Breuhaus D Groot' (lower left) oil on panel 41 x 51cm (16 1/8 x 20 1/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum à PETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Frans Francken II (1581-1642)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Walnut Henri Ii Buffet De Corp,Renaissance Style, C. 1880, 63 Wide By 96 High By 23 1/2 DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An II$1
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paper$8,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAttributed to Thomas Birch, Pennsylvania (1779-1871), Pair of Mill Paintings, oil paintings on panel$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print Portrait of Giovanni II Bentivoglio c. 1480. After : Ercole De' Roberti$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)