Sold2023J. SUYDERHOEF (*1613) after LAER (*1595), Satyrs with leopards, around 1613, Copper engravingJonas Suyderhoef (around 1613 - 1686 ibid.) after Pieter Jacobsz van Laer (1595 Haarlem - 1642 Rom): Satyrs with leopards, c. 1613, Copper engraving Technique: Copper engraving on Paper, mounted on PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pieter Codde Painting 17th/18th c.After Pieter Jacobsz. Codde (Dutch, 1599-1678). Oil painting on canvas titled "Dutch Cavaliers and their Ladies Making Music," ca. 17th-18th c., after the original held in the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musi...Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musical recital the former signed and dated 'P.Horemans./ 1745.' (lower right) and the latter signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY (1618 - 1680): "THEoil on canvas titled lower left Condition: with restorations. Two small patches verso. Some wavy areas to canvas on left side image: 94 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches; 103 x 63 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY: "PORTRAIT OF LADY"oil on canvas Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 50 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER HUGO (1976- ) Motorbike Rider with Amiloo,PIETER HUGO (1976- )Motorbike Rider with Amiloo, Nigeria. Archival pigment print, the image measuring 20 inches (50.8 cm.) square, the sheet 24¾x24 inches (62.9x61 cm.), with Hugo's signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER RIJSBRAECK(Anversa, 1655 - Bruxelles. 1729) Paesaggio classico Olio su tela, cm 98X117 Allievo del paesaggista Philips Augustijn Immenraet, Rijsbraeck risulta registrato come allievo nella Corporazione di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Barranti (Italian, Late 19th / Early 20thPieter Barranti (Italian, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Woman With Goat. Carved marble sculpture. Reverse of base is signed "P. Barranti Florence" Height: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 -Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 - Anversa 1638) "La lussuria" stampa a bulino originale, firmata in lastra, Bastelaer 131 ,Hollstein III,277, 131 Lari 126 mm.228x295See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) VORNEHME GESELLSCHAFT, WAHRSCHEINLICH UM 1640CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - ca. 1651 Antwerp NOBLE SOCIETY, PROBABLY ABOUT 1640 Oil on oak panel. 47,5 x 63,5 cm. Partly old rest., old retouching. FSee Sold Price
SoldPieter Jansz. van Asch (Delft 1603-1678) Wooded landscape with travellers and a falconer on a pa...Pieter Jansz. van Asch (Delft 1603-1678) Wooded landscape with travellers and a falconer on a path signed with initials 'P.V-AS' (lower left) oil on panel 34.7 x 46.4cm (13 11/16 x 18 1/4in). framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN BLOEMEN CALLED LO STENDARDO (Anversa,Oil on canvas, cm. 40x58. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Pieter De HOOCH: Courtyard - Oil Painting17th century oil on canvas painting of a courtyard scene of a festive gathering around a table with figures enjoying music and seafood, attributed to Pieter de Hooch (Dutch, 1629-1684). Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Coecke van Aelst, Pieter The Turks in MDXXXIIIStirling-Maxwell, Sir William (publisher) - Coecke van Aelst, Pieter The Turks in MDXXXIII A series of drawings made in that year at Constantinople by Peter Coeck of Aelst... with an introduction by SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Pieter Casteels III(Flemish, 1684?1749)Still Life with Spring Flowers in a Chinese Bowl, unsigned, oil on canvas, 50-1/4 x 41 in.; carved and gilt wood panel frame, 57 x 47 in.Note: Brunk Auctions would like to thank DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)$170(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3v$17(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on Canvas$100
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000
BonhamsHendrik Pieter Koekkoek (Dutch, 1843-1927) Figures on a path 16 3/4 x 13 3/4in (42.7 x 35.7cm)$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white double gourd vase, Pieter Kam, ca. 1700€650
7 hrs LeftJasper52Pieter Groeneveldt (1889-1982), Dutch ceramist. Cylindrical unique vase in glazed stoneware.$340