Sold2022Pietro Di Donato, Arbejdets Son / Christ in Concrete, Cydendalske Boghandel 1940Pietro Di Donato, "Arbejdets Son", translated from "Christ in Concrete", published by Cydendalske Boghandel Kobenhavn 1940. 5000 copies printed. Quarter leather on decorative boards, raised bands, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete perPIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete per FONTANA ARTE, anni '40. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 47. A pair of wall lamps manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1940's. Brass and frosted glass. Height 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da tavolo con struttura in ottone e cristallo colorato molato di forte spessore. Diffusore in tessuto. Etichetta originale “Luigi Fontana Milano†Prod. Luigi Fontana, Italia, 1940 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funerary Figure of Pa-dj-NeithEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty mid 6th cent. B.C..Green glazed faience. H. 14 cmExceptionally beautiful executed mummy-shaped funerary figure (Shabti) of Pa-di-Neith, son of Hetep-Bastet the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2024HO THANH DUC (Vietnam, Gia Dinh, b.1940)HO THANH DUC (Vietnam, Gia Dinh, b.1940) / Girl / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 81 x 61 cm / ---------------- / Ho Thanh Duc (b.1940) / Phu nu / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 81 x 61 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Tavolo rettangolare con struttura in legno, piano in marmo verde Alpi e particolari in ottone. Prod. Quarti, Italia, 1940 ca. Certificato di autenticità Archivio Buffa. cm 78x181x93See Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway & Sons, Baby Grand Piano, circa 1940Steinway & Sons, New York Mahogany Baby Grand Piano, circa 1940, model #302903. Length 5 ft. 7 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 6 Louisburg Square, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Lens vase with large semi-sphericalBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Lens vase with large semi-spherical nodules, 1940.Bib. Il vetro di Murano alle biennali 1895-1972, Marina Barovier; Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Leonardo artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Mobile contenitore con struttura e sostegni in legno e particolari in ottone. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Serafino Arrighi, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 222x45x97See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions18th century Italian Old Master painting of Christ appearing in the temple. Oil on canvas. Unframed.$1,000(1 bid)
JG AutographsRoy DeMeo - Gambino Family Mobster - Autographed 1969 Check & Signed Son's Book$16(4 bids)
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFelix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) Oil on board from 1940's signed lower right$700
4 days LeftAGOPBAllen George Newman (American, 1875-1940) The Hiker, patinated bronze sculpture, 28 1/2" h.$5,000
10 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesBob (Robert) James Cassilly, Jr., Missouri (1949-2011), Caryatid, 1990 (refined by the artist in$750
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHEMINGWAY, Ernest. For Whom the Bell Tolls. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. In the FIRST ISSUE DUST$200
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. A group of illustrated works, many SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONS, including:$250
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFITZGERALD, F. Scott. The Great Gatsby. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)