Sold2022PILLOT, Lucien. Besancon la Mouillere. Dijon/Paris: Gerin, ...PILLOT, Lucien. Besancon la Mouillere. Dijon/Paris: Gerin, ca. 1930s. Tourism poster advertising travel to the picturesque city in eastern France via PLM railways, depicting a mother and two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s French PLM Railway Poster - Besancon la MouillereLucien Pillot (French, 1882-1973). "Besancon La Mouillere" color lithograph poster for PLM Railway, ca. 1930s. Printed by Gerin, Dijon-Paris. An original Art Deco French travel poster by Lucien PillotSee Sold Price
Sold2022METIVET, Lucien (1863-1932). La Femme-Enfant. Paris: Emile ...METIVET, Lucien (1863-1932). La Femme-Enfant. Paris: Emile Levy, ca. 1891. Color lithograph poster advertising Catulle Mendes’ novel, published serially in L’Echo de Paris. 51 ½ x 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle'Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle' signed 'Luciengenin' (lower left); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 60 x 49.9cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) La Cote VaroiseTitled: La Cote VaroiseArtist: Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988)Signed lower right and titled verso.Housed in a gilt wood frame.Dimensions: 18" X 22" Provenance: Galerie F. Clair, Paris, Sale, DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien CLERGUE: Nu de la Plage..." - PhotographLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014) gelatin silver print titled "Nu de la Plage, Camargue, 1966", printed 1998, signed in ink in the margin; signed, titled, dated and numbered 26/30 in ink on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Delarue (French, B. 1925) La Seine.Lucien Delarue (French, B. 1925) La Seine. Oil on canvas. Signed "Delarue" LR Canvas: 25.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN DELARUE, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDLucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011). "La Turbie, Cote d' Azur", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso, framed. Approx. 20" x 24" (frame), 12" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French) La Coiffure, Programme du Theatre Libre, 1893 color lithograph, printed by Eugene Verneau, Paris 32 x 24 cm (12 x 9 in.) Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Lucien Picard Ruby & Diamond watch wrist watch 14K Rose gold Art Deco Lucien Picard manualwrist watch 14K Rose gold Art Deco Lucien Picard manual wind bracelet wrist watch. ( as is) Missing the crystal face. Watch is not tested and not guaranteed to be in working condition. USA 1940��See Sold Price
Sold2017Keiko Minami 1909-2004 (Japanese)Keiko Minami 1909-2004 (Japanese) La petite Bergere (The little Shepherd), 1957. (edition of 50) etching and aquatint in colors 29 x 29 cm (11 x 11 in.) signed lower right and inscibed 'E.A' lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Neuquelman (1909-1988) Oil On CanvasLucien Neuquelman, French (1909-1988) Oil On Canvas "Promenade Sur La Cote". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label and tag verso. Measures 14" x 18-1/2", frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, originalRoger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, original poster printed by Lucien Serre Paris 1930 - 99 x 64 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 Lot 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue Silver Gelatin PhotographUntitled From The Camargue Nu De La Mer, Series. Hand signed and numbered on verso 15/30 1970 Frame: 25"x31" Image: 18"x23.5" Minor loss to bottom left corner as photographed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lucien Maze (French, 1887-1979) Regent's Park in Autumn (together with a further pastel, la...Paul Lucien Maze (French, 1887-1979) Regent's Park in Autumn signed 'Paul Maze.' (lower left) pastel on paper 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in). together with a further pastel, landscape scene, by the saSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Oil on CanvasLa Seine a Paris 20th century signed l.r., signed l.l. on verso, titled l.r. on verso framed 15.5 x 12.5 in. (sight), 2.5 x 20.5 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIEN LAURENT GSELL (FRANCE, 1860-1944)"Beisot vu de a la Maison del Artiste", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, in carved and gilded French Impressionist frame, SS: 25" x 31 1/2", OS: 32" x 38". Good condition.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$45
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
3 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000