Sold2024Carlo Piloty The Death Warrant-Mary Queen of Scots engraving signedCarlo Piloty. (Karl Theodor von Piloty) (German, 1826-1886). The Death Warrant-Mary Queen of Scots. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Doris Raab (German, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[MEXICO]. GRONE. Briefe.... New York, 1850[MEXICO]. GRONE, Carl von. Briefe über Nord-Amerika und Mexiko und den zwischen beiden geführten Krieg.... Nach dessen tode herausgegebenen und mit einem Vorworte begleitet von A.C.E. von GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gräße, J.G.Theodor Handbuch der AltenNumismatik Gräße J.G.Theodor Handbuch der Alten Numismatik von den ältesten Zeiten bis auf Constantin d. Gr. Nach den besten Quellen bearbeitet und mit vielen Abbildungen der schönSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Heinrich Hoff, the ElderThe Forest Glade The Forest Glade 52" x 39" oil on canvas, signed lower left one of the artist's most famous works, it was produced as an engraving, circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Theodor Von HormannOil on canvas, signed Theodor Von Hormann (1840 - 1895) was active/lived in Austria. 30" x 25", framed 43" x 38 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Theodor Von HormannTheodor Von Hormann (Austrian, 1840-1895), Spring Blossoming with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist placard affixed lower center, canvas: 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 42.75"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. STRAUB (*1805) after RHOMBERG (*1819), Vacancy joys of young students, around 1840, Lithography€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a begging bear€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a figurine of a lying young goat€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sword from the reign of Elector Karl Theodor, 2nd half of the 18th century€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLoriot, Bernhard-Viktor, "Vicco" Christoph-Carl von Buelow, Brandenburg 1923 - 2011€100