Sold2023Pinchas Abramovich (Israeli, 1909-1986) Oil PaintingOil on Canvas. Titled 'Bathers' on verso. Depicting people enjoying their day on the beach. Signed and dated 1937 lower right. Measures 24" x 20.5" including frame. Pinchas Abramovich was an Israeli pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchas Abramovich (Israeli, 1909-1986), abstractPinchas Abramovich (1909-1986), abstract, pastel on paper, 25x37 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli - Russian, 1894-1985)Portrait of a man in a hat, 1940s, Gouache on paper, 51 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pinchas Litvinovsky - Rabbi PaintingPainting of a figure, possibly a rabbi. Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli. Signed. Apparently oil on paper. Apparently Israel, circa the mid 20th century. Approximately 77X51 cm. Good condition, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky "Portrait of a Lady"Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985) "Portrait of a Lady", oil on paper, signed in Hebrew lower right, from a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 35-1/4" x 24" sheet, framed 45" x 31-1/4", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paperPinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paper, Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli-Russian, 1894-1985), Two Men in Hats, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15"h x 11"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchas Litvinovsky, Two Boys, LithographArtist: Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli (1894 - 1985) Title: Two Boys Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 12.5 inches Size: 25.5 x 19 in. (64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky Shepherd with SheepPinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985), shepherd with sheep, oil on board, unsigned, acquired with a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 11" x 13-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Shaar (Polish / Israeli, 1923-1996) - JokerPinchas Shaar (Polish / Israeli, 1923-1996) - Joker with Guitar, Ink on Paper. Signed. 39x55cm.See Sold Price
SoldPinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129....Pinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people signed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129.7cm) For further information on this lot please visit BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976Pinchas Cohen-Gan Moroccan/Israeli, b. 1942 Orange Shelf, 1976 Oil on cloth mounted to board 56 x 67 inches (142.2 x 170.2 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinchas Cohen Gan (b. 1942) IsraeliUNTITLED, 1999, acrylic painting with collage on multi-panel canvases, signed and dated lower center, 23 ¾ x 16 x 1 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pinchas Cohen Gan (20th c.) Untitled, AP, 1970Pinchas Cohen Gan / ×¤× ×—×¡ כהן גן (Israeli, b. 1942) Untitled Abstract Modern Print, AP, signed, dated 1970, signed. Framed. Size: 27'' x 19.25'', 69 x 49 cm (sight); 27.7See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET ISRAELI PHOTO SEA BY LEV BORODULINLev Borodulin, Russian Soviet, Israeli, 1923 to 2018, large color photo, Dead Sea. Signed by the photographer, titled, and numbered 825, on the back. Circa: 1980s. Lev Abramovich Borodulin is a classiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Israeli, A/COriginal Tarkay painting of women in a cafe setting, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. Purchased in New York City directly from the artist. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-HunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Comprising a Havdala set, signed, "Z. Segal Israel," and marked "Judaica Heirlooms"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Fascination prismagraph** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Fascinationprismagraph68x90 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'AP' lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and backItzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and back and Dated in back. painting canvas size 5-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches. overall framed size 10-1/8 x 12-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli)Figures Lying, Processed photograph, 79X80 cm.Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sultana Souroujon (Israeli - Bulgarian, 1900-1961)Flower vase, RARE! Oil on cardboard, 50 x 35 cm, Hand-signedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGabi Klasmer, Israeli / British (b. 1950), Untitled, enamel on paper (two works)$200
May 30PasarelBaruch Elron (Romanian / Israeli, 1934-2006) - Cello, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board.$100
May 30Pandora AuctionsPair of Vintage Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Israeli Judaica Brass Candlesticks$25
May 30PasarelViola Bindish (Hungarian / Israeli, 1918-2008) - Flower Vase, Oil on Cardboard, 1961.$50
May 30PasarelChaim Meroz (Israeli, b.1945) - Arabs, Jewish, Christians in the Annual Convention, Oil on Canvas.$100