Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)"Le Mozzatore Rilorndo Dopo la Vendemmia in Roma" and "Il Gioco di Bocce in Roma". Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835). Two hand colored etchings. Both dated 1809. Signed lower left. Le Mozzatore 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavolePinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavole Rome: Luigi Fabri, 1822. First edition, oblong folio (45 x 59.8cm), contemporary maroon half morocco gilt, etched title-page, 26 etched plates (preSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Irlanda o'vero Hibernia. Ireland. DE ROSSI 1689 old antique map plan chartTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: L'Irlanda o'vero Hibernia [Ireland, or Hibernia] DATE PRINTED: 1689 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 59.0 x 45.0cm, 23.25 x 17.75 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlas map CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIGANTI (NICOLETTO) Scola, overo teatro, nelquale sono rappresentate diverse maniere, e modi di ...GIGANTI (NICOLETTO) Scola, overo teatro, nelquale sono rappresentate diverse maniere, e modi di parare, e di ferire di spada sola, e di spada, e pugnale, woodcut ornament on title, numerous head-piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Rearing Mustang - Breyer Model HorseGlossy Fanciful Bay Brindle Reverse Overo - "Lot number 16 in the BreyerFest Horse of a Different Color Auction is Breyer mold #87 - the Semi-Rearing Mustang. This test piece is a glossy fanciful baySee Sold Price
Sold2020Salinero - - Breyer HorseThis regal Salinero, mold #704, has been done as a test run for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling auction in a dark bay overo pinto. It is a Breyer test color and was hand-decorated at Breyer Animal CreatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susecion & Le Fire - Breyer Model HorseDapple Grey Mare and Chestnut Overo Colt - "Can this adorable duo get any cuter?! These gorgeous models are done on Breyer molds #580/581 - Susecion & Le Fire. They have been finished as a dapple greySee Sold Price
Sold2020Stock Horse Stallion - Breyer HorseLot number 4 in the BreyerFest Celtic Fling Auction is Breyer mold #226 - the Stock Horse Stallion. This test piece is a golden sooty palomino overo pinto. It is a Breyer test color and was hand-decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Roma[Roman History]. Barolomeo Pinelli. Istoria Romana. [Rome: GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP PETER ROOS detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Francoforte, 1655 o 1657 - Roma, 1706) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 105X129 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Il Mappamondo" World twin hemispheres CookTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale del Globo ' A decorative map of the world in twin hemispheres, showing the voyages of Cook and Bougainville between 1766-1771. The easteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Gerhartz 30x40 O/C "Falling Roses"Daniel Gerhartz (WI/IL, b1965) 30x40 , O/C , signed lower left , "Falling Roses" , Depicting: still life, with violin, music and roses , Titled: artist tag verso, dated 2015 Provenance purchased at EcSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver charka with enamels and cabochons. - Russia, 20th cent. - Height: 5,5 cm;€1,500
Jun 12FinarteJames Coignard - Egidio Costantini (Tours 1925-Mougins 2008) - Immagine (..o "il silenzio"), 1978€3,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Protesta' (Protest) 89 x 63.5 x 24.5cm (35 1/16 x 25 x 9 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Grido grande' (Big Scream) 148 x 117.5 x 24.5cm (58 1/4 x...£1,800
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI late '20s, gold medal (18K gold), with engraving on the back "Il Moto Club Roma a€3,000
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.3/8" Charlston / Pulaski, Acquired from Allen Kelly of O'Fallon IL, Ex Brian Sunderberg.$18(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300(1 bid)