Sold2021Early 19c Lot 3 Cobalt Blue Glass Footed Salt DipsThis is a set of three cobalt blue glass footed oval fluted salt dips dating to the early 19th century. Each is 3 x 3 3/4 x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Salt Dip, Pink Opal Swirl Art Glass InsertVictorian Salt Dip, Pink Opal Swirl Art Glass Insert, 2.5" X 4.25", Applied Rigoree On Insert, Set On English Wire Frame Holder, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salt Dip - 1.5" X 3" - Pink Cased Art GlassSalt Dip - 1.5" X 3" - Pink Cased Art Glass Applied Vaseline Glass Rigoree - Set on Silverplate Stand - Very CuteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salt Dip, Stevens And Williams Art GlassSalt Dip, Stevens And Williams Art Glass, 2" X 3", Pink With Applied Threading, Clear Rigoree Rim, Set On English Silverplate Stand, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN MUFFINEER AND CONDIMENT SETS 19TH C.AMERICAN MUFFINEER AND CONDIMENT SETS, 19TH C., THREE PIECES, H 4"-8":Including 1 three piece condiment set and stand, 1 salt and pepper shaker with a glass stand, and 1 muffineer, all have a pink quiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORETTE / QUILT THREE-BOTTLE CONDIMENT SETS, LOT OF THREEFLORETTE / QUILT THREE-BOTTLE CONDIMENT SETS, LOT OF THREE, cased pink, cased yellow, and cased blue, each having three bottles with two sets having a salt and pepper shaker and a mustard pot, pink exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Russian Silver and Cloisonné Enamel Salts11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917 The circular salts on three ball feet, the spoons with pear shaped bowls, each enameled with varicolored shaded flowers and foliage on pink and powder blue grounds. DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2020VNTG ROYAL KENDALL SWAN SALT DIPS SET OF 4 IN BOXVNTG ROYAL KENDALL SWAN SALT DIPS SET OF 4 IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Era English Sterling Silver Salt Dip Set 337gAntique 19th century Victorian era boxed salt cellar dip set. Crafted of English sterling silver. Leather covered boxed set lined with purple velvet and satin. Contains six large master sized salt celSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Antique Boxed Salt Dip SetAntique English Sterling Silver master salt cellar dip set. Presentation case fitted with four salt cellars and four salt spoons. Double handle design with melon ribbed bodies. Bears English silver maSee Sold Price
Sold2018lot of asstd salt dips, sets of (6), (3), (4), (2) (2),lot of asstd salt dips, sets of (6), (3), (4), (2) (2), (3) glass & (1) hand painted Nippon with dip spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling TablewareGroup of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling Tableware, 23 pieces including: set of six Tiffany & Co. salt dips; set of ten Tiffany & Co. demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls, monogrammed "ABP"; Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO NOVA BLACK & WHITE 3-PIECE CHIP & DIP SETSTUDIO NOVA BLACK & WHITE 3-PIECE CHIP & DIP SET - THREE NESTING BOWLS:BLACK BOWL 12" X 10'BLACK BOWL #2 9.5" X 6"WHITE BOWL 5" X 5"- VERY GOOD CONDITIONCOLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; SERVING PIECES; ENTERTASee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIFFANY & Co. SILVER SALT PEPPER OPEN DIP SETAuthentic Tiffany & Co. Salt Pepper dip set Size : 1.72" long X 2.09" wide Weight : 103.5g of Sterling silver Markings : TIFFANY & CO. (SERIAL NUMBERS) STERLING SILVER 1948 Condition : Pre-owned, JustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musical Putti and Shell Silver Plated Salt SET 6pcOrnate Victorian style boxed salt cellar dip set. Crafted of fine silver plate. Contains (6) 2" pedestal shell shaped master salt cellars with figural angels playing assorted instruments, and (6) 1 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat France Crystal Diamond Cut Salt DipBaccarat French Crystal Diamond Cut Art Glass Salts Pair Dip set of 2. Stamped Underneath : "Baccarat France" 2"W x 1"H In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City ESee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Sets, Salt Dip & Pepper Shaker - BPCG(2) Sets, Salt Dip & Pepper Shaker - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 4.75" - Signed Hawkes Chilton Pattern - Pedestal - (2) Open Salt Dips and (2) Pepper Shakers with Sterling topsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Czech Jeweled Intaglio Glass Hanging 3 Open Salt SetAntique ornate jeweled frame open salt cellar set. Holds three intaglio style colored glass salts. Frame set with glass jewels. Measures 6" x 3 3/4" . In good condition with small chips to glass rims.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Faux Whicker Outdoor Furniture SetSet 6 Faux Whicker Outdoor Furniture Set In brown toned faux whicker and floral and leaf Upholstered cushions in red, green and pink tones. Set includes three seat couch, two side arm chairs, a rockinSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Pink Marble Garniture Set19th century French ormolu and pink marble garniture set, three pieces, 20 1/2" H x 11" W, 14" H x 9" W. Provenance: From a Manchester, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Small Quimper PotteryTo include pindish, man and woman salt & pepper, set of three rooster dishes. Longest: approx. 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot 110+ Signed STANGL PotteryIncludes gravy boat, three sets salt and pepper shakers, tea cups, saucers, lunch plates, dinner plates, candle holder, soup cereal bowls, finger bowls, BLUEBERRY and FRUIT patterns.See Sold Price
Sold202113 Pieces Sterling Articles4 sets salt dips with trays, 4 inch bowl marked for Shreve, Crump and LoweSee Sold Price
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: AN 18K GOLD, CAT'S EYE CHRYSOBERYL, AND PINK STAR SAPPHIRE RING, ITALY$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello three-piece cruet set, Omara circa 1930 signed£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello three-piece cruet set, Omara circa 1930 signed Nahy£240
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersPlatinum and 18K Yellow Gold 5.30ct White and Pink Diamond Butterfly Necklace$9,000
5 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers1.90 ctw Pink Sapphire and 0.31 ctw Diamond Platinum Ring (GIA CERTIFIED)$1