Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2018DENI, V. AND DOLGORUKOV, N. "STALIN" 1938Stalin (Kto silyon v vozdukhe…) [Stalin (Whoever Is Strong in the Air…)], a poster by Viktor Deni (Viktor Denisov, 1893-1946, Meritorious Art Worker of the RSFSR) and Nikolai Dolgorukov (1902-1980See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno con piano in vetro. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(mobili della stessa serie) Domus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN (American, 1861-1942)EVENING on the SUMMIT sgn. and dated l.r. Charles C. Curran, N. A./1938, o/b, 25 by 36 in., original frame on reverse: RECORD NO/266-1/C. C. C./EVENING on the SUMMIT/By Chas. C. Curran, N. A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUMEN - A CEILING LAMP BY LUMEN -Lampada a sospensione anni '40. Alluminio verniciato, ottone - Domus n. 130, ottobre 1938 - cm 83x20See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Sofa for Casa & Giardino.Sofa for Casa & Giardino. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 215,00 x 80,00 x 90,00. Literature (similar model): Domus n. 131, November 1938, p.15See Sold Price
Sold2018DENISOV, N. AND VATOLINA, N. THE SOVIET PILOT 1938Da zdravstvuyut sovetskiye lotchiki – gordyye sokoly nashey rodiny! [Long live the Soviet pilots – the proud falcons of our homeland!], a poster by Nikolai Denisov (1917-1982, Meritorious Art WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Avventuroso. Periodo americanoRAYMOND; DAVID; MOORE; TOPPI; SCUDELLARI - L’ Avventuroso. Periodo americano. Nerbini, ottobre 1934 - dicembre 1938. Collezione completa dal n. 1 al n. 221, legati in 11 volumi. LegaÂtura inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Palmer, Street in Autumn, Oil on panelPauline Palmer (1867-1938) Street in Autumn, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893)MAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893) French novelist. A.L.S., Guy de Maupassant, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d. ('Vendredi'), to a friend, in French. Maupassant announces 'Je suis honteux! Depuis deux mois que jSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes, 1938-2009, In the BeginningErnie Barnes1938-2009In the Beginningn.d.color lithograph on paper14-1/2 x 20 inches (image)20 x 26 inches (sheet)signed, titled and numbered in pencil in the margin, 731/750See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (N.Y./FlA. 1925-2008), lithograph. Pencil signed LRC. Unframed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Iba N'Diaye (French/Senegalese, 1928-2008) Ghost, 1990Iba N'Diaye (French/Senegalese, 1928-2008) Ghost, 1990 oil on canvas signed N'Diaye and dated (lower right) 17 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TICE, GEORGE A. (b. 1938) Petit's Mobil Station, CherryTICE, GEORGE A. (b. 1938) Petit's Mobil Station, Cherry Hill, N.J., 1974, printed 8/5/86. Galerie/selenium, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (188 x 240 mm), dry-mounted, signed in pencil on mount recto below imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludmilla Siim-Kaasinen (Estonian 1938)Ludmilla Siimu n-ö läbilöögiteos oli “Kollane tuba” (1970, Eesti Kunstimuuseum). Enne Soome siirdumist 1977. aastal etendas ta Eesti kunstielus silmapaistvat osa, moodustades omamoodi grupi siSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[SLANT MAGAZINE]. BERGERON, Richard, (ed.). Warhoon 28. 1978. INSCRIBED BY SLANT EDITORS TO FORREST$200
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersADVERTISING PRESENTATION PORTRAIT PRINT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN$25
Jun 06BonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanNUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures.$250(3 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanFUQUA, Robert. Original artwork for unidentified science fiction interior illustration. SIGNED BY$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPARKER, E. Frank and AIKEN, John (eds.). The Beyond/Beyond. 1942-1945. ONLY COPIES PRODUCED OF$400
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800(1 bid)