Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, 1765base polilobata, fusto a balaustro, decorazioni a volute; difetti Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 14; peso gr 496 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, PALERMO, 1765; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2022ACQUASANTIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, 1800raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesu'; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 8; peso gr 353 AN ITALIAN SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, PALERMO, 1800; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1740a base troncoconica, fusto a balaustro, coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con croce; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 8; peso gr 200 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1740; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pisside in argento con teca incisa da cerchio diPisside in argento con teca incisa da cerchio di cherubini con sole stilizzato centrale; piede circolare, con iscrizione: 'FACIEM TUAM DOMINE REQUIRAM'; fusto rastremato e nodo ovoidale; croce patenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato "ScenaVASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato a mano nel recto raffigurante "Scena mitologica". Argentiere AFM - Palermo (g. 1408). II meta' XX secolo. Ø cm 19 Alt. cm 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2022LASTRA IN ARGENTO SBALZATO A MANOFIRMATO MONATTI RAFFIGURANTE LA CATTEDRALE DI PALERMO INIZI 900 . CM 10 X 15See Sold Price
Sold20181995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set1995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set. This is as fresh as they come, no visible spotting or haze on the Silver Eagle. The Set Contains: 4 Gold American Eagles One Of Each Type Issued, 1/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mondscheinlandschaft mit Schafherde Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein inSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-FNational Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-F. Lighted top sign. Brass with large paper cage and rare time clock feature. 4 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 on quarter sawn oak base. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTEDAUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTED PALACE URN WITH COVER, cobalt blue with extensive gilding, in four sections, the urn with coiled serpent handles and featuring two hand-painted reservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol African Elephant Silkscreen Serigraph 1983 The Endangered SpeciesAndy Warhol Silkscreen Serigraph approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol's publisher Ron Feldman 1983. This unsigned proof was made outside the regular editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm,J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm, Biskuitkurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, geschl. Mund, alter Papiermachédeckel, alte Mohairperücke, STEINER-Gliederkörper, alSee Sold Price
2023Jorn Fox Original Abstract on Canvas approx 24x24 inches image sizeOriginal on canvas Approx 24x24 approx image size in inches One of a kind original. Hand signed by the artist Jorn Fox. Comes ready to hang. Includes certificate of authenticity. Gallery wrapped canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISHES, QING DYNASTYGUANGXU SIX CHARACTER MARK, GUANGXU PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H3.5cm, D15.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022SitulaGriechisch-hellenistisch, 3.–2.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Weinmischgefäss mit zwei flach aufliegenden Bügelhenkeln. Fein gearbeitete, figürliche Attaschen. Ein menschliches Gesicht sowie einSee Sold Price
Sold20191956 Topps Mickey Mantle Gray Back Baseball Card.SGC 80. This card was graded Excellent/Near Mint 6, and is slabbed in SGC holder. Card shows young Mickey smiling and wearing a Yankee hat. Centered 70-30 right to left. No real corner damage. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cultured pearl-necklace with 18 kt gold JOeRG HEINZ brilliant-claspCultured pearl-necklace with 18 kt gold JOeRG HEINZ brilliant-clasp , YG 750/000, 46 cultured akoya pearls, diam. approx. 8.5 - 9 mm, sphere clasp with brilliants total approx.1.0 ct Top Wesselton/vs-See Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Foot Firestone Porcelain SignEight Foot Firestone Porcelain Sign. A couple of very small chips otherwise excellent condition. 19 1/2 X 98 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver-plate Central Piece of Chinese Celadon-WhiteThe gently rounded sides rising to a lipped rim, the interior carved with a lotus blossom viewd in profile, supported on a silver-plated triopod feet. 10.6*3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting and varied coin collection including many silver pieces: This is a mixture of Fake &Interesting and varied coin collection including many silver pieces: This is a mixture of Fake & Fortune insofar as there are a number of better pieces that are genuine, but a number of items that weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain WaresGroup of three Chinese crackle glazed porcelain wares, consist of on vase, one water pot and one covered jar. 8.5inch H, 4.5inch D (largest)See Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRaphael Palermo Texas Rangers Autographed Bat Louisville Slugger C271 Genuine Player Model 33"$25
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMaria Theresa (1740-1780) 2 Ducats 1765 KB, Kremnitz mint€10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of four George III sterling silver candlesticks, London 1765 by Ebenezeer Coker£2,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Porta sigarette in argento e oro bicolore 18 Kt, Alfred Dunhill - silver and 18K two-tone gold€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Palermo PM Shoulder Bag$5(2 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRaphael Palermo Texas Rangers Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25