Sold2022Avranches - Art By Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" X 46" French Travel Poster LBAvranches - Art by Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" x 46" French Travel Poster LB Avranches is a community in the Normandy Region of France. An Avranchinese artist, Albert Bergevin (1887-1974) illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art By Emile Finot (1930) 47" X 63" French Poster LBNote all the famous stars including, Josephine Baker, Harold Lloyd and many more! Condition: VG Reserve: $1,020.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" Two French Lithograph Posters LBCherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" French Lithograph Posters LB Reserve: $1,233.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biggarreau Mugnier - Art by Jules Cheret (1895) 36" xBiggarreau Mugnier - Art by Jules Cheret (1895) 36" x 98" French Advertising Poster LB Reserve: $1,232.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2020Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898)Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898) 43.5" x 58" French Lithograph Advertising Poster LB Jean ""Pal"" de Paleologue Artwork. Named after the Greek god that drove the sun across the skySee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s Statendam Ship Art Deco Travel PosterHoff, Adrian van´t 1893 - 1939 Holland America Line - Statendam Lithograph 1928 40.9 x 29.9 in. (104 x 76 cm) Printer: Lankhout, The Hague Condition Details: (B/B+) oJ, margins slightly trimmed,See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA ART NOUVEAU POSTER L'AMETHYSTEMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Amethyste'', sight size 25.5'' x 11.5'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 44.5'' x 24.25''. Taken out of the frame, size with margins 26.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ALPHONSE MUCHA L'AUTOMNE ART NOUVEAU POSTERMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Automne'', Lithograph, sight size 38'' x 19'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 50.5'' x 31.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster ALO ThannAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969 Thann Lithograph ca. 1930 41.3 x 29.9 in. (105 x 76 cm) Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor overpainting in the margiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original ca. 1900s French Rail Travel Poster BourbouleSim La Bourboule Offset ca. 1900 59 x 43.3 in. (150 x 110 cm) Printer: Lemercier, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, tiny loss aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant...MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant Imperiale. 1899. Imp. Champenois, Paris. 9 ¾ x 24 ½”. Rare poster in an uncommon size by this Master of the Art Nouveau stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1, 2005Celmins, Vija (Latvian/American, born 1939); Ocean with Cross #1, 2005, serigraph on Rives BFK Textured Rag, published by Lincoln Center/List Poster and Print Program, New York, 17.5 x 22.5 inches, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Art Noveau PosterAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Art Nouveau promotional poster for Leslie Carter for her role in Kassa. Due to the size, this piece was completed in two sections. Frame size: 88" high, 36" wide; imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Egg Shape, Signed Daum Nancy French CameoVase, Egg Shape, Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 4" x 3", Art Glass, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Cameo Carved Floral Design And Enamel Highlights, This Vase Is Genuine Daum From The Late 19th/ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo MarquetryVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Marquetry, 7" x 5", Art Glass, Ice Blue Ground With Incredible Peacock Feather Cameo Cutback Decor And Blue Marquetry Highlights, This Vase Is Genuine Daum From TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cordial Signed Emile Galle Nancy French Art GlassCordial Signed Emile Galle Nancy French Art Glass, 5" x 2.5", Smoky Amber With Enamel Floral Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, Nice Example, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Santa Margherita Ligure Poster by Viero Migliorati 19331930s elegance is on full display in this rare Italian travel poster by Viero Migliorati. A group of friends lounge on a ledge overlooking the Ligurian sea, all with their backs to us except a beautifSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCORLETTO 18K GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH LADY PORTRAIT BROOCH C1960 Oreste Giovanni Corletto 18Kt Yellow$20(3 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 Railroad$7,000