Sold2016Podlipski, Stas (geboren in Odessa 1969) "Das WetterPodlipski, Stas (geboren in Odessa 1969) "Das Wetter schlägt um". Aus dem Zyklus "Krieg der Winde". 1989. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso betitelt und datiert. 98,5x129 cm. - Ohne RahmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stas Orlovski (b. 1969) Russian/ CalifornianFLY, 1998, charcoal, mixed media and manipulated paper over canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 14 x 11”, a few scuffs, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stas Orlovski, Mixed Media Print, "Dream"Stas Orlovski (Moldovan, b.1969) "Dream," mixed media print, framed. 9 x 5.5 in. sheet size 13.25 x 9 in. as framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kun, Yin (geboren in der Provinz Sichuan 1969) BubbleKun, Yin (geboren in der Provinz Sichuan 1969) Bubble Series. 2004. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts sowie verso signiert und datiert. 150x120 cm. - Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Stas OrlovskiStas Orlovski (Russian/American, b. 1969), "Hairball," 1996, charcoal on paper, unsigned, sheet: 44"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 32.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislav Petrashevski (1935-1996) "Railway", oil painting, 1969Stanislav Petrashevski (1935-1996) "Railway", oil painting, 1969 Stanislav Petrashevski (1935 v. Pishchana by Odessa - 1996 Zhytomyr) was a Ukrainian artist who mainly worked in the cities of BerdychiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF "TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU", instituted in 19662nd Class (1966). Breast Star, 60x66 mm, GOLD, 40.3 g, center enameled, 10 groups of rays, reverse with short horizontal pin, in the centre bust of Tudor Vladimirescu within a wreath of oak leaves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices,FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices, orders by Ferrari to Shell, documents, that shows, which types of gasoline and oil in what quantities wer delivered for which races and on which logiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO XIE ZHILIUL 63×W 33cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 6'6" x 9'7" (1.98 x 2.92 M)The open beige field is bordered by a two layer Lego-block style surround in shades of rust and salmon. Slit tapestry technique, wool pattern wefts. Moderate/coarse weave. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C.Full title: Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C. Description: H 119 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Large Classical Steel PlantersPair of Classical steel planters with wreath motif, 27 1/2"h. (including finial).See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) EUROPEAN SCHOOLYoung Woman in a Red Dress presented in a rose gold frame. 2 3/4 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A NICE WALTHAM ROYAL 14K SOLID GOLD HUNTING CASE WATCHSerial Number: 1742482 Estimated Production Year: April-May 1882 Size: 8 Jewels: 7 Movement Configuration: Hunting Movement Setting: Lever Plate: 3/4 Plate The size 8 Waltham 'Royal' movement in a nicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène-Antoine Aizelin, FRENCH, 19th centuryEugène-Antoine Aizelin. Bronze, dark brown patina, raised on a later associated beige columnar marble pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007 signed, titled and dated 007 on the reverse Rubik's cubes on Perspex panel 83.8 by 122.9 by 5.5 cm. 33 by 48 3/8 by 2 3/16 in. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Chassis no. PRX45651969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. PRX4565 6,230 cc OHV V-8 Engine Twin SU Carburetors Adequate Horsepower 4-Speed Automatic Transmission Front IndependeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Hart, 'Daughters of Odessa' bronzesFrederick Hart (American, 1943-1999), 'Daughters of Odessa,' a group of three figural bronze sculptures depicting four young maidens in diaphanous gowns, individual measurements as follows; 'Daughter,See Sold Price
Sold20211969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible (15% BP)1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible - This classic 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible has had comprehensive restoration, and has a beautiful Hyper Metallic Blue paint job with ivory white vinyl interSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.0024041969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.002404 6,332cc SOHC V8 Engine Mechanical Fuel Injection 300bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Independent Suspension 4-Wheel DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
20231969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28BUYERS PREMINUM IS 10%. This car is a complete Los Angeles car! Built in Van Nuys and kept in the greater LA area. Car shows very little rust! UPDATE: We have lifted the back seat and did find the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East Africa$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)$1,100