Sold2022Pol Bury St Paul's Cathedral 1971 lithographPol Bury. (1922 - 2005). St Paul's Cathedral. Original color lithograph. 1971. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet size 11 x 15 inches. Approximately 19 x 23 inches. This piece is professionally matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pol Bury Sacre-CÅ“ur, Paris 1971 lithographPol Bury. (1922 - 2005). Sacre-CÅ“ur, Paris. Original color lithograph. 1971. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet size 11 x 15 inches. Approximately 19 x 23 inches. This piece has been professionally matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury The Arc de Triomphe II 1971 lithographPol Bury. (1922 - 2005). The Arc de Triomphe II. Original Color Lithograph. 1971. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet size 11 x 15 inches. Approximately 19 x 23 inches. This piece has been professionally mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pol Bury original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Pol Bury for Derriere le Miroir in 1978 (issue number 228) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (378 x 555 mm). There is a center fold and teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sulPol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sul retro: tiratura corredata da collanaeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) L'Osage Disque TrianglePol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) L'Osage Disque Triangle Bleu, 2005 aquatint signed and numbered 20/50 in pencil 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
SoldPol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) X Cinetizations Portfolio, 1966Pol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) X Cinetizations Portfolio, 1966 screenprints each signed and numbered 27/ 62 in pencil Each: 19 x 15 inches. Size Each: 19 x 15 inches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 3 Pol Bury Pencil Signed PrintsPol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005). Group of three untitled serigraphs on paper comprising of one framed and pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted in pencil lower left margin "17/75" with modernSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 2 Pol Bury Untitled SerigraphsPol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005). Group of two untitled serigraphs on paper comprising of one pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted in pencil lower left "46/75" with modern geometric print depSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pol Bury orig relief print Triangle CircleBury, Pol (Belgian, 1922-2005), Triangle/Circle, etching, aquatint and relief print, 47.5 x 31.5 inches, pencil signed and inscribed HC lower margin, framed in a welded corner aluminum frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: 19 disques entre deux obliquesPol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris 19 Disques entre deux obliques Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower left ''38/75''See Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: Douze Batons en eventail sur un disquePol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris Douze Batons en éventail sur un disque Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sol BURY (Belgian, 1922 - 2005)DESIQUE TRIANGLE BLEU JAUNE / GEODESY TRIANGLE BLUE YELLOW, embossed lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 21/50 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman "Seated Woman" Lithograph on PaperR.C. Gorman (American, 1931-2005), original lithograph of woman glazing upward in a seated position. Signed and dated in pencil lower left: "R.C. Gorman '71" and numbered lower right: "33/70," blind sSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. C. Gorman (Am, 1932-2005). Original Color LithographR. C. Gorman (Am, 1932-2005). Original Color Lithograph of a Navaho Woman with Pottery. Signed & numbered 24/180, 1981. Encased in a fine walnut and silver gallery frame. 24” x32” & 35” x 41 ½�See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave Sanmartin Color LithographAntoni Clave Sanmartin (1913 - 2005) original color lithograph. Signed in pencil "Clave" lower left. Numbered in pencil "195/200" lower right. Titled in pencil "Sainte Famille" on verso. Measures 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Stone Reeves(New York/New Jersey, 1919 - 2005) Original artist signed lithograph titled, " Secretariat." The work is signed lower right and numbered lower left 198/250. Good condition throughout. Very nicely framSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - NarreteiPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Narretei ["Buffoonery"]". Original lithograph. 1922. Printed later. Signed, dated, and titled in the plate; Felix Paul Klee handstamp, verso. Edition unknown, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Vertes - Dancing, 1922 Hand-signedMarcel Vertes Dancing, 1922 Original hand-colored lithograph (pochoir) on paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45,5 x 31,5 cm / 17,9 x 12,4 in. Issued from the portfSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH BY LEONARD BASKINLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) original colored lithograph on paper, Yellow Magpie, 1973. Signed in pencil lower right. Dated in the print lower right. Signed with a monogram and titled in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Hultberg, lithograph, 1949John Hultberg, lithograph, 1949, John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005), "Sequence: Voyage", lithograph on paper, hinged to backing paper, signed "Hultberg" on the backing paper, titled and signed on theSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Watchdogs 3-6-9-12 O’Clock’ (Suite of 4) Original Signed Lithographs$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Head of a Man - Offset lithograph [following the original etching]$600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Squeeze the Days (Monday Through Friday)” (Suite of 5) Original Signed$2,500
4 days LeftBidhausCharles Fazzino Signed 3D Art Print Straight Flush Framed 12x14 in Limited Edition$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFirst edition Joan Miro Lit?grafo (1969-1972), Vol. IV, 1982, Ediciones Pol?grafa: Barcelona 13"H x$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)