Sold2022《 The Harbor 》 Oil on canvas ( 1800-1870 , UK, by James Holland, British)《 The Harbor 》 Oil on canvas1800-1870 UK by James Holland BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham (Sturckenburch) Storck, Netherlands, Holland (1635 or 1644 - 1708), Dutch Seaport, circaAbraham (Sturckenburch) StorckNetherlands, Holland, (1635 or 1644 - 1708)Dutch Seaport, circa 1690oil on canvasAbraham Storck (alternatively Sturck or Sturckenburch) was born in mid-17th c. AmsterdamSee Sold Price
2020NEW HOLLAND P 1/2 HP HIT & MISS ENGINE.Serial No. 6739, c. early 1900's. Beautiful working condition. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Condition: (Excellent). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of 12-bore 'Royal' sidelock ejector guns by Holland and Holland, no. 25381/2 In a double l...A pair of 12-bore 'Royal' sidelock ejector guns by Holland and Holland, no. 25381/2Toplevers and ribs inlaid '1' & '2' in gold, the treble-grip action-bodies with concealed third-bite, gold-inlaid cocSee Sold Price
Sold2022GA#15 2000 New Holland Skid Steer LS180, Serial Number 185417, 3250 HoursGA#15 2000 New Holland Skid Steer LS180, Serial Number 185417, 3250 Hours, starts and runs, has a hydraulic issue, was used for snow removal so has snow tires, has rust, please inspect all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Mother and her children 》 Oil on canvas ( Cornelius Bouter Holland, 1888-1966 , France)《 Mother and her children 》 Oil on canvas ( Cornelius Bouter Holland,1888-1966 , France)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Estes - Holland HotelArtist: Richard Estes Title: Holland Hotel Year: 1982 Dimensions: i. 45 1/2in. by 72 1/2in. s. 46 3/8 x 76 in. Edition: ffrom the rare limited edition of 100 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2019New Holland Skid Steer, LS 185 B Turbo, Serial #New Holland Skid Steer, LS 185 B Turbo, Serial # N4M40292, No Bucket. Hours Unknown meter does not light up. Missing Side Engine, Cover Late Delivery to be used in load out. Pickup available on FridaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). HollandJan Sluijters (1881 - 1957). Holland. Gouache on Paper. Measure 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 34"in H x 30"in W with frame. Jan Sluijters belonged to the first generation of 'modern' painters in The NSee Sold Price
Sold20185 1/8" Holland. Rogers COA. Cooper Co, MO. Exquisite5 1/8" Holland. Cooper Co, MO. Exquisite flaking. Thin, G10 Holland. Ex-Mark Mullins. Rogers COA. Featured on back cover of Auction CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
SoldHENRY (HARRY) CHASE (American, 1853-1889) Herring Fishers, Holland (24 x 42 in (70.0 x 106.7 cm)...HENRY (HARRY) CHASE (American, 1853-1889) Herring Fishers, Holland signed, inscribed, and dated 'H. Chase / Scheveningen 1879' (lower left); label from Weschler's Auctioneers, Maryland (affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Nathaniel Dance Holland, Bt. (London 1734-1811 Winchester) Portrait of a girl, half-length, ...Sir Nathaniel Dance Holland, Bt. (London 1734-1811 Winchester) Portrait of a girl, half-length, wearing a pink and white dress, within a painted oval signed with initials and dated 'ND.Pt.1771' (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muhammad Ali Serigraph by Stephen HollandMuhammad Ali Serigraph by Stephen Holland. Limited edition numbered 249 of 250. Signed by Muhammad Ali and the artist. Gallery wrapped. Measures 43.5" x 48.5". We ship internationally. Buyer pays shipSee Sold Price
Sold20225 3/16" Holland Dalton, Davis COA, Found in Nebraska Ex. Joe Kinker Collection5 3/16" Holland Dalton, Davis COA, Found in Nebraska Ex. Joe Kinker CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia Holland concept production watercolor of Centaurettes and a slave from Fantasia(Walt Disney Studios, 1940) Original concept production watercolor painting by Sylvia Holland featuring two centaurettes and a slave from the 'Pastoral Symphony' segment of Fantasia. One centaSee Sold Price
Sold2020European School: Haarlem Holland RotterdamEuropean School: Haarlem Holland Rotterdam Oil on board, unsigned, titled and inscribed '103 E' on the reverse. 5 x 6 1/4 in., 10 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of Ezra & CecilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Holland Large Original Hand Painted Metal Sculpture Signed Modern PedestalThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom HollandTitle: PongsMedium: Hand Painted Metal SculptureSize: 48" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HOLLAND (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1955), "BehindJAMES HOLLANDMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1955"Behind the Dune". Signed lower right "Holland". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 40" x 40". Framed 41.5" x 41.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Painted Armchairs, After a Design by Holland and SonPair of George III Painted Armchairs, After a Design by Holland and Son 37 x 24 1/2 x 21 1/4 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Sold Stair Galleries, Hudson, NY, November 11, 2017, Lot 517, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910 Earthenware, painted and glazed. Tallest: 38.5cm high Pair: 27cm high Painted marks Amphora Holland 233-1, ont.w. C.J. v.d. Hoef/See Sold Price
Sold2024Holland & Sherry White Belgium Linen Fabric43-yard bolt of Holland & Sherry Belgium multi-purpose plain weave white linen, Item # DE 13628, in colorway "Snow", 54" width. The "Galena" linen is fine for upholstery and windows.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.L. Holland Curved Front Chest20th century, Georgian influenced, having two short drawers over three graduated long drawers on bracket feet, 41 in. H, 48 in. W, 17 in. D Provenance: From a private collection, Georgetown, WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton Painting "Evening in Holland"Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Painting "Evening in Holland" c1910. Excellent condition. 20"h x24"w. Frame 25"h x 29.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA586 Vintage Gouda Holland Princess "Yuora" Art Pottery Handled Jug$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/8" Holland Dalton, Motley COA, found in Pike Co., Illinois, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftAlma"Mother and Son" attributed and signed Jozef Israëls (Jozef Israëls 1824-1911, Holland)$300
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCHolland Michigan City License Plate Extension Stevens & Glerum$22(2 bids)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLivius (Titus) The Romane Historie written by T. Livius of Padua, translated by Philemon Holland,£5,000