Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Marchio metallico delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Etichetta adesiva delSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANIAN ARMCHAIR BY O. BORSANI - Poltrona reclinabile mod. P40, Tecno 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone, tessuto imbottito - difetti e mancanze - cm 90x73x110See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO,OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO, 1955. Struttura di acciaio, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 72, profondità80. A 'P40' armchair manufactured by TECNO, 1955. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Due poltrone chaise longue reclinabili mod. P40 con struttura in metallo laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Braccioli in gomma con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 74x80x90, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani, 'P 40' easy chair, 1955Osvaldo Borsani, 'P 40' easy chair, 1955, H. 65-94 x 71.5 x 72-154 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Tubular steel, painted black, brass, leather black, black plastic. Marked: Tecno badge., Borsani, architectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 chairs, pairOsvaldo Borsani P40 adjustable lounge chairs, pair TecnoItaly, 1955leather, enameled steel, rubber, brass 36 h × 27.5 w × 31 d in (91 × 70 × 79 cm) Applied metalSee Sold Price
Sold20241st Edition P40 Lounge Chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1950sIntroducing the P40 Lounge Chair, a masterpiece crafted by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno in 1955. Inspired by the success of the D70 divan, Borsani sought to elevate the concept of a static armchair. ThroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, P40 ArmchairItaly, 1955 wood, polyurethane foam, steel 30” x 27” x 36” x 16” seat P40 armchair with adjustable arms by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno S.p.A., Milan. Tags: modernist, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1955upholstery, lacquered metal, rubber34 h × 27.5 w × 45 d in (86 × 70 × 114 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to frame 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani, P40 lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani P40 lounge chair Tecno1955upholstery, enameled steel, rubber, nickel-plated brass33.5 h × 27.5 w × 48 d in (85 × 70 × 122 cm) Applied metal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani Italian P-40 Tecno Lounge ChairOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern style lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani. P-40 lounge chair circa 1954. White vinyl upholstery with black finished steel frame. ModSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairP40 lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona mod. P40 Metallo cromato, ottone, gomma, tessuto. Prod. Tecno, 1970 ca. Chiusa cm 98x71x80; aperta cm 42x71x177 Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona mod. Canada Compensato curvato tinto, velluto. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore sul retro dello schienale. cm 85x81x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo. 1960. Painted metal, leather, brass and wood.. . Literature: P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Canada Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno tinto, tessuto. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichette del produttore. Poltrona cm 85x81x90, poggiapiedi cm 44x75x52See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. P110 Canada Legno, pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Poltrona cm 83x80x90; poggiapiedi cm 44x73x56 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. ImmagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yrjo KukkapuroPoltrona articolata e girevole mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. cm 80x75x72 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennaio 1966, p. 17; Charlotte & Peter FieSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Pair of PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€100
2 days LeftPiasaOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) Bed - Unique piece€10,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterOsvaldo Borsani, D70 sofa from the Kenaston Residence, Rancho Mirage, CA$2,000