Sold2020Neoclassical Style Polychrome Chest Of DrawersWith a rectangular marble top over 8 half drawers flanked by fluted posts, the whole raised on two tapering squared legs, and two shaped legs to the rear. From the Beacon Hill collection 35.5 x 47 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Neoclassical style polychrome decorated chest,Italian Neoclassical style polychrome decorated chest, having a rectangular top above a five door case, flanked with columnar pilasters, each drawer front having acanthus and swag decoration in green,See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chestNeoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chest with polychrome decoration, having a shaped top, above a drawer centering an enameled floral spray, surmounting two drawers with inlaid patera, flankSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CHEST OF DRAWERSItalian, 19th century. Neoclassical style carved dresser in oak with various woods having "S" curve vines and lyre motif. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North CSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical style chest of drawers, having aFrench Neoclassical style chest of drawers, having a shaped marble top over four drawers, the case flanked on either side by fluted columns, rising on tapering circular legs, 34"h x 47"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neo-classical style chest of drawers.A Neo-classical style chest of drawers with marble top. American or Continental. First half 20th century. Veneered body with four graduated drawers having brass lion face pulls, simple square columnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Chest of DrawersNeoclassical-style chest of drawers. [50" H x 42" W x 19" D]. Typical scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Drexel Neoclassical-Style Chest of DrawersDrexel chest of drawers with two short over four long drawers, marked inside drawer. [46 1/4" H x 42" W x 20" D]. Stains and losses to top and case; typical marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TWO DRAWER CHESTItalian Neoclassical style chest of drawers having a rectangular top, over two drawers with round brass pulls, and rising on square tapered legs, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of C.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETIT ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CHESTPetit antique Louis XVI (Neoclassical) style chest of drawers on legs. Measures 31.5" tall x 35" wide and 17.5" deep. Subtle parquetry inlaid banding. Condition: heavy scratches to top, minor signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Painted Chest of Drawers20th C. with three drawers. Losses to paint, surface distress. 37"h x 4'10-1/2"w x 25-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Inlaid Chest of Drawers20th Century Neoclassical Style Inlaid Chest of Drawers with Bronze Pulls. Measures 33" x 46-1/4" x 24-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERSModern. Rectangular with two drawers on straight tapered legs, painted green and cream. Height 29”. Width 37”. Depth 16”. (Cond: good) (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Style Green-Painted Chest of Drawers20th C. 34"h x 42-1/2"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style 3 Drawer Chest20th century Italian neoclassical style walnut chest, block-front with three drawers. [37" H x 52" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Form Gustavian Style Chest of DrawersNeoclassical Form Gustavian Style Breakfront Chest of Drawers. Measures 34 inches x 42.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Inlaid Tall Chest of Drawers20th C. Used condition, wear, worn, scratches, losses. Missing casters on right side, losses to feet. 4'6-1/2"h x 38"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Neo-classical style 3 drawer chestNeo-classical style 3 drawer chest by Pendleton Irwin. Circa 1930's. 35"h x 47 1/4" w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical style three drawer chestNeoclassical style three drawer chest, with panelled drawer fronts and sides, fluted pilasters, and rising on tapered legs, 34"h x 24"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Mirrored Cherry Chest of DrawerChest of drawers having a cheval mirror with beveled edges, with reeded column supports flanking four long drawers, raised on casters. [69 1/4" H x 51" W x 22" D]. Stains and wear to top; typical scufSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENETIAN STYLE CHEST, CHELSEA HOUSEVenetian style polychrome chest of drawers, by Chelsea House; 35"H 40"W 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP CHESTVintage Neoclassical style marble top chest of drawers measuring 33.5" tall x 43.25" wide and 19.25" deep. Unsigned. Condition: minor wear to wood finish at the base of feet, normal signs of age and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Polychrome Painted Chest of DrawersItalian Neoclassical Polychrome Painted Chest of Drawers Fitted with a veneered marble Top. 36 x 40 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. Sold Freeman's, Philadelphia. July 14, 2022, Lot 2; The Charles J. McManus Jr. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style inlaid walnut miniature chestA Continental Neoclassical style inlaid walnut miniature chest of drawers20th centuryheight 15in (38cm); width 23 1/4in (59cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, PasadeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Chippendale Style 2/4 Drawer Chest$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edmond Spence Style Walnut Dresser Chest of Drawers. Drawer Facades with modernist relief designs. R$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Campaign Style Blue Lacquered Chest of Drawers$400