Sold20182 Antique Percussion Cap Muskets: Pomeroy, WarrenTwo antique percussion cap musket/rifles including: 1.) Marked "L. Pomeroy, 1841, U.S.", and 2.) Marked "Warren Steel Alban London A5". Stock broken and missing. [2 x 57 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches]. Both retaSee Sold Price
Sold20241827 US SILVER CAPPED BUST 50C HALF DOLLAR COIN1827 US SILVER CAPPED BUST 50C HALF DOLLAR COIN 1827 United States silver Capped Bust 50 cent half-dollar coin, Square Base 2 variety.See Sold Price
Sold20231827 US SILVER CAPPED BUST HALF DOLLAR COIN1827 US SILVER CAPPED BUST HALF DOLLAR COIN 1827 United States silver Capped Bust half dollar coin - Squared Base 2.See Sold Price
Sold20241827 US LARGE CENTWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY JUNE 24TH, 2024) AT 7PM EASTERN TIME. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold20211827 US LARGE CENT WITH ROTATED DIEWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY AUGUST 23RD, 2021.See Sold Price
Sold20161827 US LARGE CENTYou must call or email us with your credit card number directlySee Sold Price
Sold2015SUPER LOT OF 23 COINS SEE DESCRIPTION US: 1884 MORGANUS: 1884 MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR, 1893 COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION HALF DOLLAR, 1876 SEATED LIBERTY HALF DOLLAR, 1907 & 1912 LIBERTY "V" NICKELS, 1882 SHIELD NICKEL, 1865 US TWO CENT PIECE, 1827 US LARGE CENT ASee Sold Price
Sold20201947 War Department TM9-1275 Technical Manual1947 War Department TM9-1275 Technical Manual Maintenance U.S. Rifles, Cal. .30 M1, M1C (Sniper's), and M1D (Sniper's)See Sold Price
Sold2017Darby's Gazetteer with map of Easter US 1827Heading: Author: Darby, William Title: Darby's Universal Gazetteer... Illustrated by a neat coloured map of the United States Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:Bennett & Walton Date PublisSee Sold Price
Sold20211827 P Capped Bust Half Dollar, VFU.S. 1827 P 50 C. Capped Bust Half Dollar, Very Fine Circulated Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20239 VOL SIGNERS OF THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCEJohn Sanderson (American 1783-1844), "Biography Of The Signers Of The Declaration Of Independence", R.W. Pomeroy, 1823, 1824, 1827, octavo, nine volume hardcover set, brown leather covers with gilt leSee Sold Price
Sold20239 VOL. SIGNERS OF THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCEJohn Sanderson (American 1783-1844), "Biography Of The Signers Of The Declaration Of Independence", R.W. Pomeroy, 1823, 1824, 1827, octavo, nine volume hardcover set, brown leather covers with gilt leSee Sold Price
Sold20221824 & 1827 CAPPED BUST SILVER US HALF DOLLARS141210 1824 & 1827 CAPPED BUST SILVER US HALF DOLLARS 1824 & 1827 Capped bust US silver us half dollars. Weight: 0.77 Ozt Condition: VG - FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cover - 40th Congress 1867-69 Free Postage [186620]A cover with Full Face 40th Congress, House of Representatives Washington, D.C., c1867-69. Free postage via Ralph Pomeroy Buckland, former U.S. Representative from Ohio, with the autograph "RP BucklanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very unique iron Civil War hall tree, 77 in. T, 24 in. W, 15 in. D.Very unique iron Union Civil War hall tree, has U.S. ammo boxes, rifles, swords and etc. 77 in. T, 24 in. W, 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024[CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH] Eli Whitney autograph letter signed, Oct. 1848Super content addressed to an H.S. Hewit Esq. Bridgeport Ct. "Sir. Yours of the 2nd inst is arrived. I am still making Rifles for U.S. New Model percussion lock +c. I can sell you any number you want.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Amér Sep Partie de… Vieille Californie #53 Baja California VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | William Blake Chaucer's Canterbury Pilgrims Engraving$200(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCThomas Shotter Boys (1803–1874) was an English watercolour painter and lithographer.He exhibited$300